WTA W15 Sozopol, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sozopol, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sozopol, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sozopol, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Oona Orpana (2) (FIN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFPetia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Ekaterina Reyngold ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFOona Orpana (2) (FIN)Michaela Kadleckova (JR) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFOona Orpana (2) (FIN)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterina Reyngold ()Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMichaela Kadleckova (JR) ()Stela Peeva (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPetia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Eleni Mtsentlitze ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Stela Peeva (WC) ()Oana Gavrila (4) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Reyngold ()Lia Karatancheva (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eleni Mtsentlitze ()Ani Vangelova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Lara Panfilov (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaela Kadleckova (JR) ()Denislava Glushkova (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()Mariam Dalakishvili (8) (GEO)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (2) (FIN)Stefana Lazar (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Ania Hertel (5) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Maria Daniels Sierra ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Reyngold ()Gergana Topalova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (7) (BUL)Mirela Shkumbova (q) ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eleni Mtsentlitze ()Beatris Spasova (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (8) (GEO)Beloslava Veleva (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Panfilov (NLD)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lia Karatancheva (WC) ()Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (2) (FIN)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Yasmeen Ghaoui (q) (LIB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Denislava Glushkova (WC) ()Elena Kraleva (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Stela Peeva (WC) ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (4) (ROU)Anna Powaska (q) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefana Lazar (q) ()Nikol Ruseva (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Kadleckova (JR) ()Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ania Hertel (5) (POL)Alina Silich ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Kraleva ()
Stela Peeva ()
Alina Silich ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-7(5) 12-10
SFElena Kraleva ()
Stela Peeva ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
4-6 7-6(4) 13-11
SFAlina Silich ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
QFGebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
Maria Daniels Sierra ()
Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()
6-1 4-6 10-6
QFElena Kraleva ()
Stela Peeva ()
Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
w/o
QFMariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Mirela Shkumbova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
6-0 6-2
QFAlina Silich ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Marina Magai ()
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
6-0 6-3
R16Alina Silich ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Michaela Kadleckova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Marina Magai ()
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
Anna Powaska (POL)
Nikol Ruseva ()
6-0 6-2
R16Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Denislava Glushkova ()
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Mirela Shkumbova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
Lia Karatancheva ()
Beloslava Veleva ()
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Elena Kraleva ()
Stela Peeva ()
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Sophia Fry (AUS)
2-6 6-4 10-2
R16Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Silvia Maria Costache ()
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
Stefana Lazar ()
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Daniels Sierra ()
Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
7-5 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefana Lazar (q) ()Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikol Ruseva (q) ()Sophia Fry (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yasmeen Ghaoui (q) (LIB)Alexandra Raluca Botin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Kraleva (q) ()Maja Radenkovic (SWE)7-6(4) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Beatris Spasova (q) ()Eleni Kampantai ()6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()Marina Magai ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mirela Shkumbova (q) ()Silvia Maria Costache ()6-1 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Anna Powaska (q) (POL)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]