WTA W15 Solarino, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Solarino, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Solarino, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2019-11-11Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Solarino, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFNicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Veronika Erjavec (1) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronika Erjavec (1) ()Federica Bilardo (6) (ITA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFTayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBojana Klincov (SUI)Nuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Yana Morderger (3) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Klincov (SUI)Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Sara Gambogi (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Valeria Koussenkova (q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yana Morderger (3) (GER)Giulia Tedesco (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (6) (ITA)Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (1) ()Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)Emma Davis (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Tedesco (q) (ITA)Tamara Malesevic (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)Anastasia Abbagnato (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)Destinee Martins (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)Alina Shcherbinina ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Davis (WC) (USA)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (1) ()Maria Masini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (6) (ITA)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)Nicole Gadient ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Gambogi (7) (ITA)Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eline Audenaert (BEL)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Chiara Girelli (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (SUI)Giulia Paterno (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Koussenkova (q) (ESP)Federica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (3) (GER)Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Emma Davis (USA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFEmma Davis (USA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
3-6 6-1 10-3
SFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
1-6 6-3 10-6
QFEmma Davis (USA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFVeronika Erjavec ()
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
Nicole Gadient ()
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFNuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Alina Shcherbinina ()
6-2 6-7(2) 13-11
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Alina Shcherbinina ()
Maria Masini (ITA)
Anastasia Piangerelli ()
7-5 3-6 10-1
R16Isabelle Haverlag ()
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Silvia Mattiolo (ITA)
Anoushka Wooller ()
6-1 6-0
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Destinee Martins ()
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Emma Davis (USA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
5-7 6-2 10-8
R16Nicole Gadient ()
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chiara Girelli (q) ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeria Koussenkova (q) (ESP)Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giulia Tedesco (q) (ITA)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)5-7 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()Carola Cavelli (ITA)2-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Destinee Martins (q) ()Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-4 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)Martina Forcisi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Tedesco (q) (ITA)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Nikol Mishieva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (q) (ITA)Marta Giglio ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Girelli (q) ()Lucie Petruzelova ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)Noemi La Cagnina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)Rachele Elisa Zingale ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Koussenkova (q) (ESP)Isabelle Haverlag ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Desideria D'amico ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Forcisi (ITA)Anoushka Wooller ()6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)Martina Muzzolon ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Destinee Martins (q) ()Giuseppina Miccio (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Viglianisi (ITA)Darina Precechtelova ()1-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Carola Cavelli (ITA)Emanuela Mancuso ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()Silvia Mattiolo (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]