WTA W15 Solarino, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Solarino, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Solarino, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2021-11-01Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Solarino, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlicia Smith (6) (AUS)Federica Bilardo (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFFederica Bilardo (5) (ITA)Giulia Crescenzi (8) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlicia Smith (6) (AUS)Bojana Klincov (7) (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFGiulia Crescenzi (8) (ITA)Federica Urgesi (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFederica Bilardo (5) (ITA)Giulia Tedesco (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlicia Smith (6) (AUS)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBojana Klincov (7) (SUI)Melania Delai (2) ()7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Federica Urgesi (WC) ()Eleonora Alvisi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Crescenzi (8) (ITA)Georgia Pedone (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Tedesco (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (5) (ITA)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Alicia Smith (6) (AUS)Karolina Vlckova ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()Nicole Fossa Huergo (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Klincov (7) (SUI)Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Melania Delai (2) ()Virginia Ferrara (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Urgesi (WC) ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eleonora Alvisi ()Anne Schaefer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Pedone (q) ()Anastasia Abbagnato (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Crescenzi (8) (ITA)Chiara Girelli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)Denise Valente (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Tedesco (ITA)Gaia Greco (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Maria Toma (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (5) (ITA)Cecilia Manitto (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Smith (6) (AUS)Asia Serafini (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Vlckova ()Sofia Pizzoni (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()Carola Cavelli (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (4) (ITA)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (7) (SUI)Maddalena Giordano (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelina Wirges (_GE)Petra Csabi (WC) ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Virginia Ferrara (q) ()Helena Stevic (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (2) ()Mia Chudejova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Csabi (4) ()
Karolina Vlckova ()
Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFFederica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Virginia Ferrara ()
Georgia Pedone ()
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFPetra Csabi (4) ()
Karolina Vlckova ()
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Maria Toma (ROU)
Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFPetra Csabi (4) ()
Karolina Vlckova ()
Eleonora Alvisi ()
Asia Serafini ()
6-1 1-6 10-4
QFFederica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Sofia Avataneo ()
Maddalena Giordano ()
6-0 6-2
QFVirginia Ferrara ()
Georgia Pedone ()
Federica Bilardo (2) (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
w/o
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Federica Urgesi ()
Denise Valente ()
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Toma (ROU)
Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
Melania Delai ()
Carlotta Moccia ()
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Petra Csabi (4) ()
Karolina Vlckova ()
Bojana Klincov (SUI)
Helena Stevic (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Eleonora Alvisi ()
Asia Serafini ()
Beatrice Stagno ()
Giulia Tedesco (ITA)
7-5 6-0
R16Sofia Avataneo ()
Maddalena Giordano ()
Gaia Greco ()
Ivonne Juric ()
7-5 6-2
R16Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Emily Di Giannantonio ()
Anna Schubries (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Virginia Ferrara ()
Georgia Pedone ()
Sara Donnini ()
Sofia Pizzoni ()
6-2 6-3
R16Federica Bilardo (2) (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Barbara Dessolis (ITA)
Caterina Odorizzi ()
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Asia Serafini (q) ()Beatrice Stagno ()2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q1Gaia Greco (q) ()Fabrizia Cambria ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Virginia Ferrara (q) ()Anna Schubries (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofia Pizzoni (q) ()Carlotta Moccia ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Georgia Pedone (q) ()Sara Donnini ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Abbagnato (q) ()Ivonne Juric ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maddalena Giordano (q) ()Chiara Davi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cecilia Manitto (q) ()Giorgia Patti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asia Serafini (q) ()Klara Veldman ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gaia Greco (q) ()Martina Lo Pumo (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Schubries (GER)Viola Santapaola ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Pizzoni (q) ()Ireni Lucia ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georgia Pedone (q) ()Noemi La Cagnina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Abbagnato (q) ()Sofia Avataneo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maddalena Giordano (q) ()Caterina Odorizzi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Davi ()Marta Giglio ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Patti ()Emily Di Giannantonio ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Manitto (q) ()Alessandra Xibilia ()6-4 6-1[H2H]