WTA W15 Shymkent, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Shymkent, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Shymkent, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2021-02-01Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Shymkent, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Hatouka (BLR)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Tikhonova (8) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Tikhonova (8) (RUS)Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Ukolova (RUS)Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFYuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Zhibek Kulambayeva (7) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Aruzhan Sagandikova (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (8) (RUS)Alina Silich ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Breckova (CZE)Elena Malygina (6) (_ES)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (RUS)Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (7) (KAZ)Weronika Baszak ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Ekaterina Maklakova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aruzhan Sagandikova (WC) ()Karina Rizvanova (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Silich ()Vladlena Bokova (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (8) (RUS)Yelizaveta Karlova (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)Zhanel Rustemova (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (SVK)Maria Krupenina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Breckova (CZE)Tatyana Nikolenko (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (6) (_ES)Aiya Nupbay (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Sofiya Chursina (q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Ademi Amankeldi (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Mariya Dolzhenko (q) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)Lyubov Kostenko ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (7) (KAZ)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Weronika Baszak ()Alexandra Azarko (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Karyna Kachur (q) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Noel Saidenova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWeronika Baszak ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
6-2 3-6 10-6
SFWeronika Baszak ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
6-7(8) 7-5 10-8
SFDaria Mishina (3) (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (2) (KAZ)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
6-1 6-2
QFYuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
6-1 6-2
QFWeronika Baszak ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
7-6(4) 6-7(10) 12-10
QFDaria Mishina (3) (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Erkezhan Arystanbekova (WC) ()
Aiya Nupbay ()
6-0 6-2
QFYekaterina Dmitrichenko (2) (KAZ)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Hanna Vinahradava ()
6-1 7-5
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Ekaterina Kazionova (1) (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Karina Rizvanova (WC) ()
Aruzhan Sagandikova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Mariia Bergen (UKR)
Lyubov Kostenko ()
6-2 6-2
R16Weronika Baszak ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Vladlena Bokova ()
Karyna Kachur ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Erkezhan Arystanbekova (WC) ()
Aiya Nupbay ()
Alexandra Azarko (WC) ()
Tatyana Nikolenko ()
6-4 7-5
R16Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Sofiya Chursina ()
Mariya Sinitsyna ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Hanna Vinahradava ()
Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (2) (KAZ)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Maria Krupenina ()
Alina Silich ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariya Dolzhenko (q) ()Mariia Bergen (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ademi Amankeldi (q) ()Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)3-6 7-6(6) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Karina Rizvanova (q) ()Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Aiya Nupbay (q) ()Adel Ismagulova ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Zhanel Rustemova (q) ()Erkezhan Arystanbekova ()7-6(2) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Karyna Kachur (q) ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Chursina (q) ()Diyora Alzhanova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Azarko (q) ()Mariya Sinitsyna ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariia Bergen (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Dolzhenko (q) ()Hanna Vinahradava ()6-4 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ademi Amankeldi (q) ()Asima Sazanova ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Rizvanova (q) ()Daria Butsko ()7-5 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Adel Ismagulova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aiya Nupbay (q) ()Elena Kim ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zhanel Rustemova (q) ()Sophia Natalya Baranov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erkezhan Arystanbekova ()Yuliya Klimova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karyna Kachur (q) ()Nasiba Espolova (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)Anastasiya Kuparev ()7-6(5) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chursina (q) ()Elizaveta Gnilozubova ()7-5 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Diyora Alzhanova ()Margarita Andreyuk ()6-2 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q3Mariya Sinitsyna ()Alina Nesmianovych ()6-2 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Azarko (q) ()Maria Dzemeshkevich ()6-0 6-2[H2H]