WTA W15 Shymkent, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Shymkent, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Shymkent, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Shymkent, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAngelina Zhuravleva (7) ()Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelina Zhuravleva (7) ()Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Maria Shusharina (5) ()6-2 1-6 7-6(12)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Polina Bakhmutkina (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()Anastasia Sukhotina (4) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Elina Avanesyan (JR) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Shusharina (5) ()Mariia Tkacheva (JR) ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Vladislava Petrovskaia (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (8) (RUS)Ekaterina Maklakova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Adel Ismagulova (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()Avelina Sayfetdinova ()5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Anastasia Mozgaleva (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladislava Petrovskaia (q) ()Milana Maslenkova (q) (UZB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariia Tkacheva (JR) ()Gulsina Khalimullina (q) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Maklakova ()Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan (JR) ()Tamara Cherkassova (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva ()Kseniya Yersh (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Noel Saidenova ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Daria Kruzhkova (2) (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adel Ismagulova (q) ()Sofia Sokhetskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (6) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (8) (RUS)Zhanel Rustemova (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Shusharina (5) ()Anastasia Veselova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (4) (RUS)Veronika Pepelyaeva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()Elizaveta Kuznetsova (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Avelina Sayfetdinova ()Nasiba Espolova (q) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Pepelyaeva ()
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Elina Avanesyan ()
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFVeronika Pepelyaeva ()
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
6-0 6-1
SFElina Avanesyan ()
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Ekaterina Maklakova ()
Avelina Sayfetdinova ()
6-1 6-4
QFVeronika Pepelyaeva ()
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Anastasia Mozgaleva ()
Maryia Novikava ()
6-3 6-0
QFMargarita Ignatjeva ()
Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
6-4 2-6 12-10
QFElina Avanesyan ()
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
Sofia Sokhetskaya (KAZ)
Aizat Zholdakayeva ()
6-1 6-0
R16Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Anastasia Mozgaleva ()
Maryia Novikava ()
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Vladislava Petrovskaia ()
6-3 6-3
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
6-4 6-3
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
Nasty Surkova (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Sofia Sokhetskaya (KAZ)
Aizat Zholdakayeva ()
Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)
Adel Ismagulova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Elina Avanesyan ()
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Sofiya Chursina ()
Daria Mikhaylova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Ekaterina Maklakova ()
Avelina Sayfetdinova ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
4-6 6-1 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizaveta Kuznetsova (q) ()Darya Gaifullina (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Veselova (q) (RUS)Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mozgaleva (q) ()Maryia Novikava ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladislava Petrovskaia (q) ()Nasty Surkova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adel Ismagulova (q) ()Daria Mikhaylova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nasiba Espolova (q) (UZB)Arina Petrova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milana Maslenkova (q) (UZB)Stefanya Shalakhova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gulsina Khalimullina (q) (UZB)Diyora Alzhanova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adel Ismagulova (q) ()Tatiana Ovechkina ()7-6(4) 6-7(2) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)Aizat Zholdakayeva ()4-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Maryia Novikava ()Kristina Mayer (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milana Maslenkova (q) (UZB)Victoria Sasinka ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darya Gaifullina (RUS)Shakhzoda Asimova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]