WTA W15 Shymkent, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Shymkent, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Shymkent, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2021-04-05Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Shymkent, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessie Aney (USA)Evialina Laskevich ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJessie Aney (USA)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEvialina Laskevich ()Alina Silich (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJessie Aney (USA)Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (5) ()Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlina Silich (q) ()Anastasia Tikhonova (4) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFEvialina Laskevich ()Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessie Aney (USA)Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Eszter Meri (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (5) ()Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alina Silich (q) ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (8) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (4) (RUS)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Elena Malygina (7) (_ES)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evialina Laskevich ()Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Aruzhan Sagandikova (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)Vladlena Bokova (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (USA)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Dana Baidaulet (q) ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eszter Meri (q) ()Anna Ureke (RUS)6-7(2) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()Zhanel Rustemova (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (5) ()Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (8) (KAZ)Viktoriia Dema (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (q) ()Tatyana Nikolenko ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (4) (RUS)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (7) (_ES)Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-3 6-7(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Aiya Nupbay (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Maria Krupenina (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Evialina Laskevich ()Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-6(4) 6-3
SFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
6-4 5-7 10-5
SFAnhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Alina Silich (3) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Evialina Laskevich (WC) ()
Tatyana Nikolenko ()
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFAlina Silich (3) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
6-3 6-3
QFAnhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Ksenia Laskutova (2) (RUS)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()
Aruzhan Sagandikova ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Evialina Laskevich (WC) ()
Tatyana Nikolenko ()
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Maria Krupenina ()
7-5 6-4
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Viktoriia Dema (4) (UKR)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Vladlena Bokova ()
Adel Ismagulova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
Dana Baidaulet (WC) ()
Aiya Nupbay ()
6-3 6-3
R16Alina Silich (3) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
6-1 6-1
R16Ksenia Laskutova (2) (RUS)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()Adel Malgonusova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Angelina Graovac ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (q) ()Karyna Kachur ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)Diyora Alzhanova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Krupenina (q) ()Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)Ademi Amankeldi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eszter Meri (q) ()Anastasiya Kuparev ()2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q1Dana Baidaulet (q) ()Asylzhan Arystanbekova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adel Malgonusova ()Nasiba Espolova (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Graovac ()Janel Ospanova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karyna Kachur ()Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diyora Alzhanova ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maria Krupenina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)Karakat Koilybaeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)Elizaveta Gnilozubova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ademi Amankeldi ()Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri (q) ()Asima Sazanova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kuparev ()Sofiya Chursina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dana Baidaulet (q) ()Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Asylzhan Arystanbekova ()Adel Ismagulova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]