WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2021-02-22Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabine Rutlauka (q) ()Svenja Ochsner ()6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFSvenja Ochsner ()Linda Noskova ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSabine Rutlauka (q) ()Erika Andreeva ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFLinda Noskova ()Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSvenja Ochsner ()Alina Charaeva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSabine Rutlauka (q) ()Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFErika Andreeva ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)Jenny Duerst ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Linda Noskova ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alina Charaeva ()Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Svenja Ochsner ()Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Erika Andreeva ()Anastasia Pribylova ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)Mariam Dalakishvili (LL) (GEO)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst ()Amelia Bissett (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Erika Sema (7) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)Alexandra Vecic (_GE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Charaeva ()Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Svenja Ochsner ()Eleonora Alvisi (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)Dasha Plekhanova (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (SUI)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Fanny Stollar (3) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Julita Saner (LL) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Andreeva ()Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova ()Sandra Samir (2WC) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-1 1-6 10-6
SFLisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Svenja Ochsner ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
7-5 6-3
SFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
w/o
QFLisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
w/o
QFSvenja Ochsner ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
2-6 6-1 10-5
QFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Aya El Sayed ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFAshmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
w/o
R16Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
6-2 6-0
R16Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Jenny Duerst ()
Alexandra Vecic (_GE)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-5
R16Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Svenja Ochsner ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Valentina Gaggini (WC) (ITA)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
6-0 6-2
R16Aya El Sayed ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Eleonora Alvisi (WC) ()
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
7-5 4-6 10-4
R16Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Mariam Dalakishvili (LL) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Sem Wensveen ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Julita Saner (LL) (SWE)4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Amarni Banks ()5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Amelia Bissett (q) ()Isabelle Haverlag ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Raphaelle Lacasse ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Sara Donnini ()6-3 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q2Mariam Dalakishvili (LL) (GEO)Maria Mikhailova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Saki Imamura (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sem Wensveen ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Valeria Gorlats (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (LL) (SWE)Saara Orav (_ES)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amarni Banks ()Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Haverlag ()Aya El Sayed ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amelia Bissett (q) ()Nadezda Khalturina ()6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Raphaelle Lacasse ()Amira Badawi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Tamari Gagoshidze ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Donnini ()Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Sashi Kempster ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariam Dalakishvili (LL) (GEO)Anastasiya Apalikhina ()2-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maria Mikhailova ()Anna Borovinskaya ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Saki Imamura (JPN)Anita Bertoloni ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Nino Natsvlishvili ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (USA)Angelina Graovac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sem Wensveen ()Sylvie Zund ()7-5 6-7(5) 19-17[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (ITA)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Jasmijn Gimbrere ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeria Gorlats (EST)Hania Abouelsaad (EGY)w/o[H2H]
Q3Saara Orav (_ES)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (LL) (SWE)Ioana Zvonaru ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Sandy Marti ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amarni Banks ()Demi Tran ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)Denise Hrdinkova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aya El Sayed ()Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Haverlag ()Ana Mukic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadezda Khalturina ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amelia Bissett (q) ()Yasmin Ezzat ()6-2 6-2[H2H]