WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2021-02-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucia Bronzetti (3) (ITA)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFLucia Bronzetti (3) (ITA)Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Emma Davis (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLucia Bronzetti (3) (ITA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Shalimar Talbi (4) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEmma Davis (q) (USA)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)En Shuo Liang (1) (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (3) (ITA)Kristyna Lavickova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Sofia Costoulas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (4) (BLR)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Emma Davis (q) (USA)Anna Kubareva (8) (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (CZE)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (1) (TPE)Giulia Crescenzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Amelia Bissett (q) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Zoe Howard (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (3) (ITA)Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristyna Lavickova (q) (CZE)Eleonora Alvisi ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Maria Bondarenko ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Costoulas ()Lauren Proctor (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (4) (BLR)Jade Bornay (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (8) (BLR)Elena Jamshidi (WC) (DEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Davis (q) (USA)Lucie Nguyen Tan (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (CZE)Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristyna Lavickova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
7-6(0) 6-4
SFMiharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-2 6-3
SFKristyna Lavickova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Emma Davis (USA)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-5
QFIsabelle Haverlag ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-3 6-7(9) 11-9
QFMiharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFEmma Davis (USA)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFKristyna Lavickova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
6-3 6-4
R16Isabelle Haverlag ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Amira Badawi (WC) ()
Aya El Sayed ()
6-2 6-4
R16Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Irene Lavino (ITA)
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)
Matilde Mariani (ITA)
6-3 2-0 ret.
R16Emma Davis (USA)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Nefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Sophie Luescher (WC) ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
2-6 6-3 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Eszter Meri ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Lavickova (q) (CZE)Lauren Proctor (LL) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Julita Saner (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Zoe Howard (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Davis (q) (USA)Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)6-4 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q1Amelia Bissett (q) ()Denise Hrdinkova ()3-6 7-6(6) 11-9[H2H]
Q2Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Eszter Meri ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)0-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Lavickova (q) (CZE)Maja Radenkovic (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lauren Proctor (LL) (USA)Ioana Zvonaru ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Nino Natsvlishvili ()6-0 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (SWE)Ziva Falkner ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Freya Christie (GBR)1-6 6-3 14-12[H2H]
Q2Zoe Howard (LL) (FRA)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-1 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emma Davis (q) (USA)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amelia Bissett (q) ()Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denise Hrdinkova ()Eliz Maloney (GBR)5-7 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Clara Vlasselaer ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri ()Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Sophia Biolay ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Lavickova (q) (CZE)Nina Stadler (SUI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (SWE)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)5-7 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Vitalia Stamat (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (LL) (USA)Aya El Sayed ()2-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Barbora Palicova ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nino Natsvlishvili ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)4-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Antonia Ruzic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner ()Amira Badawi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (GBR)Irene Lavino (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Ambre Feder (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoe Howard (LL) (FRA)Sophie Luescher ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Nadine Keller ()3-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-0 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)Anna Brogan (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Malak Naim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Davis (q) (USA)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amelia Bissett (q) ()Lucie Havlickova ()6-2 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Emma Lene (FRA)6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (GBR)Angelina Graovac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Hrdinkova ()Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]