WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2019-11-18Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPei-Chi Lee ()Anna Morgina (2) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFPei-Chi Lee ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (2) ()Eunhye Lee (2000) (3) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (2) ()Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEunhye Lee (2000) (3) ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Arlinda Rushiti (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee ()Valentina Ryser (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eunhye Lee (2000) (3) ()Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti (6) ()Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (2) ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentina Ryser (SUI)Sofia Dmitrieva (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Antonia Schmidt (WC) (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (LL) (RUS)Gaia Squarcialupi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)Dinara Alloyarova (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (2) ()Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eunhye Lee (2000) (3) ()Martina Pradova (SE) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Katarzyna Pitak (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Ryser (SUI)Anastasia Sukhotina (7) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) (8) ()Lian Tran (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (6) ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Aya El Sayed (WC) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Nadine Keller (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYeong Won Jeong ()
Eunhye Lee (2000) ()
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
w/o
SFYeong Won Jeong ()
Eunhye Lee (2000) ()
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Amber Washington ()
6-3 6-1
SFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFIveta Dapkute (LAT)
Amber Washington ()
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
w/o
QFWarona Mdlulwa ()
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
7-5 5-7 10-8
QFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFYeong Won Jeong ()
Eunhye Lee (2000) ()
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
Nina Alibalic (CRO)
Dinara Alloyarova ()
6-7(2) 6-3 13-11
R16Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Yeong Won Jeong ()
Eunhye Lee (2000) ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
6-4 6-0
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Amber Washington ()
Nadine Keller ()
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
7-5 6-1
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Warona Mdlulwa ()
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)
Andreea Scurtu ()
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dinara Alloyarova (q) ()Sofia Dmitrieva (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadine Keller (q) ()Vitalia Stamat (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Amira Badawi ()6-3 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)1-6 7-6(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Chiara Catini (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (LL) (RUS)Andreea Scurtu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dinara Alloyarova (q) ()Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadine Keller (q) ()Yu-Ting Hsieh ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Heydi Doldan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Susan Doldan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amira Badawi ()Lilly Dueffert (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chiara Catini (ITA)Amber Washington ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Demi Tran ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)Viktoria Kurz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Warona Mdlulwa ()Vickie Trocker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]