WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Camilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCamilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFViktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Arlinda Rushiti (5) ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFCamilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)Martyna Kubka (JR) ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLinnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFArlinda Rushiti (5) ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)Aya El Sayed (WC) ()7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti (5) ()Jana Kolodynska (JR) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martyna Kubka (JR) ()Kelia LE Bihan (7) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)Tamara Bizhukova (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Federica Prati (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Alica RUSOVA (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)Ivana Sebestova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (1) (ITA)Sarah Pang (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) (6) ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Julia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (5) ()Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jana Kolodynska (JR) ()Constanze Stepan (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Aya El Sayed (WC) ()Amira Badawi (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)Diletta Cherubini (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Bizhukova (q) ()Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martyna Kubka (JR) ()Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Polina Monova (2) (RUS)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Demi Tran (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (7) (FRA)Alice Amendola (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWeronika Falkowska (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
7-5 6-1
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 15-13
SFWeronika Falkowska (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Alice Amendola (ITA)
Maria Krupenina ()
6-1 3-6 10-8
QFElizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Ivana Sebestova ()
7-6(3) 6-3
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFWeronika Falkowska (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
6-7(2) 6-2 10-2
R16Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Ivana Sebestova ()
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Alice Amendola (ITA)
Maria Krupenina ()
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Federica Prati (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Julia Oczachowska (POL)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Amira Badawi ()
Aya El Sayed ()
6-3 6-1
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amira Badawi (q) ()Lian Tran (NLD)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (q) ()Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Sarah Pang (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Demi Tran (q) ()Taylor Cataldi ()5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Taylor Cataldi ()Nasty Surkova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Warona Mdlulwa ()Nermeen Shawky (EGY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Yara Abed (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()Maria Krupenina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amira Badawi (q) ()Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]