WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2020-10-12Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Samir (2) (EGY)Joanna Garland (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJoanna Garland (TPE)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (2) (EGY)Anna Morgina ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJoanna Garland (TPE)Mariia Tkacheva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Emma Davis (q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina ()Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (2) (EGY)Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanna Garland (TPE)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariia Tkacheva ()Daria Kudashova ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Emma Davis (q) (USA)Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Sebastianna Scilipoti ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina ()Noel Saidenova (q) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (LL) (GBR)1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Viktoriia Dema (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (TPE)Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova ()Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariia Tkacheva ()Gozal Ainitdinova (7) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)0-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Freya Christie (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Davis (q) (USA)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Antonia Schmidt (WC) (_GE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sebastianna Scilipoti ()Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Noel Saidenova (q) ()Dalia Sherif (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Louise Kwong (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (LL) (GBR)Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktoriia Dema (UKR)
Martyna Kubka ()
Emily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFViktoriia Dema (UKR)
Martyna Kubka ()
Anna Morgina (1) ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-4 ret.
SFEmily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFViktoriia Dema (UKR)
Martyna Kubka ()
Helene Scholsen (4) (BEL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 2-6 10-5
QFEmily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Hala Fouad (WC) (EGY)
Dalia Sherif ()
6-0 6-1
QFDasha Ivanova (USA)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
1-6 6-1 12-10
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Emma Davis (WC) (USA)
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 13-11
R16Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Helene Scholsen (4) (BEL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Yelizaveta Karlova (WC) ()
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-2 6-1
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Martyna Kubka ()
Daria Kudashova ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-3 6-3
R16Hala Fouad (WC) (EGY)
Dalia Sherif ()
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Saumya Vig (IND)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Emily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
7-5 6-4
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-2 7-5
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emma Davis (q) (USA)Jasmine Conway ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (LL) (GBR)3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-4 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Noel Saidenova (q) ()Jessie Aney (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Hala Fouad (EGY)6-3 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Davis (q) (USA)Ayan Broomfield (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Conway ()Sophie Luescher ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilie LINDH Gallagher (LL) (GBR)Nadine Keller ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Francesca Curmi ()6-7(3) 6-0 10-1[H2H]
Q2Jessie Aney (USA)Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Noel Saidenova (q) ()Veronika Pepelyaeva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hala Fouad (EGY)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Kira Pavlova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Davis (q) (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Emily Welker ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sophie Luescher ()Mariya Poduraeva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Conway ()Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emilie LINDH Gallagher (LL) (GBR)Saumya Vig (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadine Keller ()Arianna Zucchini ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Salma ABDEL Rahim (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi ()Zoe Hitt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (USA)Martyna Kubka ()6-7(5) 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()Melody Hefti ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Veronika Pepelyaeva ()Andjela Jocovic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Noel Saidenova (q) ()Yelizaveta Karlova ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Caroline Fawzy ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hala Fouad (EGY)Hatshepsut Assanova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)Carla Nokes (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Tanika Tyra Panaino ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kira Pavlova ()Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Michalitsch (AUT)Alina Silich ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]