WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Jawairiah Noordin (q) ()6-7(11) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJawairiah Noordin (q) ()Yu Shan (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Aleksandra Pitak (4) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAleksandra Pitak (4) (GBR)Taylor Cataldi ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYu Shan (_CH)Sathwika Sama ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Victoria Kalaitzis (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJawairiah Noordin (q) ()Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jawairiah Noordin (q) ()Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (5) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Victoria Kalaitzis (7) ()Aaliya Ebrahim (q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pitak (4) (GBR)Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sathwika Sama ()Anastasiya Poplavska (8) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yu Shan (_CH)Justina Mikulskyte (3) (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Taylor Cataldi ()Martina Pradova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor Cataldi ()Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Poplavska (8) (UKR)Diana Maria Mihail (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sathwika Sama ()Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (q) (_MA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (5) (POL)Vickie Trocker (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Theiviya Selvarajoo (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aaliya Ebrahim (q) (IND)Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jawairiah Noordin (q) ()Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kalaitzis (7) ()Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (SVK)Saumya Vig (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (3) (LAT)Sonia Cassani (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Shan (_CH)Alessia Tagliente (q) (ITA)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Paige Cline (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()Yara Abed (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pitak (4) (GBR)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (CZE)Nadia Echeverria Alam (6) (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDasha Ivanova (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
6-1 7-5
SFRomana Cisovska (SVK)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
7-5 3-6 10-1
SFDasha Ivanova (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
7-5 6-0
QFRomana Cisovska (SVK)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-1 7-5
QFAleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Alexandra Mironova ()
6-1 6-3
QFDasha Ivanova (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Paige Cline (USA)
Urszula Nebelska (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFSuhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Yu Shan (_CH)
6-0 6-3
R16Paige Cline (USA)
Urszula Nebelska (POL)
Sonia Cassani ()
Vickie Trocker ()
6-3 6-3
R16Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
Sathwika Sama ()
Saumya Vig (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Alexandra Mironova ()
Yara Abed (ISR)
Aalyka Ebrahim ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jawairiah Noordin (q) ()Aalyka Ebrahim ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (q) (_MA)Alexandra Mironova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]