WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2019-04-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagali Kempen (BEL)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (JR) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMagali Kempen (BEL)Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFStefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (JR) (POL)Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLaura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFStefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (JR) (POL)Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (2) (SWE)Ange Oby Kajuru (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (6) (JPN)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Daria Nazarkina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)Weronika Falkowska (POL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (JR) (POL)Arlinda Rushiti (3q) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Louise Kwong (WC) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva ()Tamara Milosevic (q) (SRI)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (JR) (POL)Katharina Hering ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (3q) ()Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Milosevic (q) (SRI)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Nazarkina (RUS)Sadafmoh Tolibova (4) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva ()Hx Izabella Tan (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (BEL)Nadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Louise Kwong (WC) (CAN)Katya Malikova (q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Darya Shauha (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Sai Chamarthi (5) (IND)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (6) (JPN)Martina Fricova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Anne-Sophie Morandais (q) ()2-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Lenka Stara (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Marcelina PODLINSKA (WC) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadja Gilchrist (USA)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
6-1 6-1
SFNadja Gilchrist (USA)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
7-5 6-2
SFMarcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Lenka Stara (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFNadja Gilchrist (USA)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFLaura Maluniakova (SVK)
Lenka Stara (SVK)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Anne-Sophie Morandais ()
6-1 6-3
QFMarcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-0 6-4
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-7(8) 6-1 10-4
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Anne-Sophie Morandais ()
Martina Fricova (SVK)
Hx Izabella Tan ()
6-2 6-4
R16Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Lenka Stara (SVK)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-4 6-1
R16Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Marne Dercksen ()
Janina Geiss ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Morgane Van Den Bergh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katya Malikova (q) (UKR)Anette Munozova (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anne-Sophie Morandais (q) ()Clara Vlasselaer ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamara Milosevic (q) (SRI)Angelina Graovac ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Mathilde Dury (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darya Shauha (q) ()Yu Shan (_CH)6-3 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Arlinda Rushiti (3q) ()Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Dury (BEL)Corina Mader (SUI)7-5 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Morgane Van Den Bergh ()Ginevra Aprea ()6-4 5-7 13-11[H2H]
Q3Darya Shauha (q) ()Eleni Kampantai ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katya Malikova (q) (UKR)Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer ()Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamara Milosevic (q) (SRI)Janina Geiss ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()Audrey Dabomve ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]