WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2021-04-05Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Olivia Gadecki (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFOlivia Gadecki (7) (AUS)Sarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Paige Mary Hourigan (4) (NZL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOlivia Gadecki (7) (AUS)Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)Katie Boulter (2) (GBR)w/o[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Andre Lukosiute (q) ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Eri Shimizu (JPN)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (4) (NZL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Gadecki (7) (AUS)Lina Glushko (ISR)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)Jenna Defalco (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)Funa Kozaki (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Katie Boulter (2) (GBR)Silvia Ambrosio ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Lyubov Kostenko ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Shimizu (JPN)Julia Lovqvist ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Alicia Barnett (6) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (4) (NZL)Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Anastasia Zolotareva ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Jade Bornay (q) ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (7) (AUS)Alana Tuayeva (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Glushko (ISR)Julita Saner (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenna Defalco (WC) ()Eleonora Alvisi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Funa Kozaki (JPN)Dasha Plekhanova (WC) ()7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Silvia Ambrosio ()Aya El Sayed (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (2) (GBR)Anastasia Kovaleva (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (3) (GBR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFAlicia Barnett (3) (GBR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
6-3 6-2
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Aya El Sayed ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-3 6-3
QFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFAlicia Barnett (3) (GBR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Eleonora Alvisi ()
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Anastasia Kovaleva (WC) ()
Dasha Plekhanova ()
6-1 6-3
QFAya El Sayed ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Funa Kozaki (2) (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-2 6-3
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Julia Lovqvist ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Haine Ogata (JPN)
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
Anna Borovinskaya ()
Shahd Habib ()
6-0 6-0
R16Alicia Barnett (3) (GBR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Silvia Ambrosio ()
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Eleonora Alvisi ()
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Andre Lukosiute ()
5-7 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Anastasia Kovaleva (WC) ()
Dasha Plekhanova ()
Alena Bairasheuskaya (WC) ()
Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Lyubov Kostenko ()
Alina Nesmianovych ()
6-3 6-1
R16Aya El Sayed ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Ekaterina Bychkova (WC) (RUS)
Mariya Dolzhenko ()
6-3 6-3
R16Funa Kozaki (2) (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)Mariya Dolzhenko ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Alana Tuayeva (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Anastasia Kovaleva (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jade Bornay (q) ()Valeria Bhunu ()5-7 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q1Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Emma Vanderheyden ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariya Dolzhenko ()Anna Borovinskaya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Sophia Biolay ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alana Tuayeva (LL) (RUS)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Alicja Formella (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kovaleva (LL) ()Alena Bairasheuskaya ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jade Bornay (q) ()Anna Kvizhinadze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu ()Alina Nesmianovych ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Viktoriia Naumenko ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Polina Marakhtanova ()6-2 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Anna Peres (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emma Vanderheyden ()Shahd Habib ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (8q) (_Un)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Borovinskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Dolzhenko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Biolay ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Tuayeva (LL) (RUS)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariana Borges (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicja Formella (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alena Bairasheuskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kovaleva (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Bornay (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kvizhinadze ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Nesmianovych ()Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Bhunu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriia Naumenko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Marakhtanova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Peres (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Vanderheyden ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shahd Habib ()ByeBye[H2H]