WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2019-03-25Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Soylu (3) (TUR)Nadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (6) (SWE)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFIpek Soylu (3) (TUR)Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (6) (SWE)Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFIpek Soylu (3) (TUR)Emma Lene (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Emma Lene (8) (FRA)Corina Mader (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Arianne Hartono ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Nadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (3) (TUR)Eva Siska (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (6) (SWE)Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (8) (FRA)Alina Silich ()6-3 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (3) (TUR)Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (6) (SWE)Louise Kwong (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (JR) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Lenka Stara (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Corina Mader (LL) (SUI)Sai Chamarthi (IND)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (EGY)Yanni Liu (7) (CHI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Katharina Hering ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)Thasaporn Naklo (JR) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Siska (WC) (USA)Emily Seibold (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Katharina Hering ()
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-2 6-0
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Alina Silich ()
w/o
QFKatharina Hering ()
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
7-5 6-2
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Lenka Stara (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFMayar Sherif (EGY)
Alina Silich ()
Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Thasaporn Naklo ()
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Lenka Stara (SVK)
Alina Michalitsch (AUT)
Tamara Milosevic (SRI)
6-2 6-3
R16Katharina Hering ()
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Emily Seibold ()
6-0 6-4
R16Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Sai Chamarthi (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
6-3 6-0
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Alina Silich ()
Eva Siska (USA)
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
6-4 6-1
R16Thasaporn Naklo ()
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Lena Lutzeier ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Yanni Liu (CHI)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Maria Daniels Sierra ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Corina Mader (LL) (SUI)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Emily Seibold (q) ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maria Daniels Sierra ()Martina Fricova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Corina Mader (LL) (SUI)Eva-Maria Riml ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold (q) ()Hala Khaled ()6-2 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-1 6-7(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Zoi Meers (BEL)6-7(6) 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)Veronika Bokor ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anjana Suresh (CAN)Luna Meers (BEL)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]