WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2021-03-22Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Matilda Mutavdzic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMatilda Mutavdzic ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Olivia Gadecki (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMatilda Mutavdzic ()Thaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFOlivia Gadecki (AUS)Dalila Spiteri (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Joanne Zuger (8) (SUI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Matilda Mutavdzic ()Valeria Bhunu (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (7) (ITA)Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivia Gadecki (AUS)Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (8) (SUI)Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Tatiana Barkova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (GBR)Jasmine Conway (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Funa Kozaki (JPN)Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Sandra Samir (3) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matilda Mutavdzic ()Amira Badawi (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Shria Atturu (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (7) (ITA)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Raphaelle Lacasse ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (AUS)Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (8) (SUI)Ines Murta (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Aleksandra Melnikova (WC) (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
6-4 6-1
SFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (4) (JPN)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-3 2-6 11-9
QFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Aline Thommen ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFFuna Kozaki (4) (JPN)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Aya El Sayed ()
Lauren Proctor (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 11-9
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFFanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Amira Badawi ()
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-1 6-1
R16Alicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Anna Borovinskaya (ALT) ()
Laure Line Glaude (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Aline Thommen ()
Maria Lota Kaul (WC) (_ES)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Funa Kozaki (4) (JPN)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Valeria Bhunu (WC) ()
Mariana Borges (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Aya El Sayed ()
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Barbora Palicova ()
Ivana Sebestova ()
6-1 7-5
R16Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-2 6-1
R16Amira Badawi ()
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Martha Matoula ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Anastasia Sukhotina (WC) (RUS)
Alana Tuayeva (RUS)
7-5 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Tamira Paszek (AUT)4-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q1Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Isabella Kruger ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Emily Welker ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Amarni Banks ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 12-10[H2H]
Q2Tamira Paszek (AUT)Tamara Malesevic (_SR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Kruger ()Martha Matoula ()6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Saara Orav (_ES)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauren Proctor (USA)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)Aline Thommen ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Ekaterina Reyngold ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emily Welker ()Sabine Rutlauka ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Lyubov Kostenko ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amarni Banks ()Lissi Kubre ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Dasha Plekhanova ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)Alina Nesmianovych ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (AUT)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Malesevic (_SR)Elsa Wan ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabella Kruger ()Anna Borovinskaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martha Matoula ()Elizaveta Shebekina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Andre Lukosiute ()7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Barbora Palicova ()3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Mariya Dolzhenko ()4-6 6-0 10-2[H2H]
Q3Saara Orav (_ES)Adele Burato ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Angelina Graovac ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Elizaveta Dementyeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (USA)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)Helena Stevic (FRA)4-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Ivana Sebestova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)Nadine Keller ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Norhan Hesham ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Reyngold ()Beatrice Ricci ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Emily Welker ()Lea Magun (SUI)4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sabine Rutlauka ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lyubov Kostenko ()Pervinca Curci ()6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lissi Kubre ()Miriam Gondorova ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Amarni Banks ()Aya El Sayed ()7-5 6-3[H2H]