WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2021-03-15Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSakura Hosogi (JPN)Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFSakura Hosogi (JPN)Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFEri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAyano Shimizu (1) (JPN)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSakura Hosogi (JPN)Momoko Kobori (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Yuriko Miyazaki (3) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDalila Spiteri (ITA)Matilda Mutavdzic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (4) (JPN)Jenna Defalco (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matilda Mutavdzic ()Isabella Kruger (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Raphaelle Lacasse ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (7) (BRA)Aya El Sayed (WC) ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (4) (JPN)Demi Tran (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenna Defalco (q) ()Funa Kozaki (JPN)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Beatrice Ricci ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Sandra Samir (5) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilda Mutavdzic ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Kruger (q) ()Martha Matoula (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Sofia Nami Samavati (WC) (DEN)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Ya-Hsuan Lee (2) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMomoko Kobori (1) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Alicia Barnett (2) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFMomoko Kobori (1) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-1 6-3
SFAlicia Barnett (2) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Aline Thommen ()
7-5 6-4
QFMomoko Kobori (1) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFYa-Hsuan Lee ()
Aline Thommen ()
Sandra Samir (3) (EGY)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlicia Barnett (2) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Yeon Woo Ku (WC) (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Mariana Borges (WC) (BRA)
Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)
6-0 6-0
R16Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-1 2-6 11-9
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Isabella Kruger ()
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
6-4 6-4
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Aline Thommen ()
Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Sandra Samir (3) (EGY)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Yeon Woo Ku (WC) (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Demi Tran ()
6-1 6-3
R16Alicia Barnett (2) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)
Beatrice Ricci ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isabella Kruger (q) ()Barbora Palicova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Irene Lavino (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Amira Badawi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jenna Defalco (q) ()Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martha Matoula (q) ()Valeria Bhunu ()2-6 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q2Isabella Kruger (q) ()Norhan Hesham ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbora Palicova ()Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Alana Tuayeva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Elsa Wan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Lissi Kubre ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irene Lavino (ITA)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amira Badawi ()Aline Thommen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Lea Magun (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jenna Defalco (q) ()Antonia Schmidt (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martha Matoula (q) ()Saara Orav (_ES)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu ()Jasmine Conway ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabella Kruger (q) ()Dasha Plekhanova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Norhan Hesham ()Karolina Kowall ()2-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)Marne Dercksen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbora Palicova ()Nadine Keller ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alana Tuayeva (RUS)Emily Welker ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elsa Wan ()Angelina Graovac ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Sabine Rutlauka (q) ()Elizaveta Dementyeva ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lissi Kubre ()Pervinca Curci ()6-3 6-7(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Adi Gavish (ISR)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)2-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (ITA)Sara Donnini ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Amarni Banks ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Miriam Gondorova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amira Badawi ()Rachel Zipfel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Nicol Benesova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lea Magun (SUI)Ivana Sebestova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Shria Atturu ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jenna Defalco (q) ()Tamara Malesevic (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martha Matoula (q) ()Olga Helmi (DEN)2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Saara Orav (_ES)Elysia Wan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Bhunu ()Valentina Bertonazzi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Conway ()Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 6-2[H2H]