WTA W15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2022-03-28Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPei-Chi Lee (8) ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Linda Klimovicova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFPei-Chi Lee (8) ()Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Hiromi Abe ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLinda Klimovicova ()Gozal Ainitdinova (3) (KAZ)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (8) ()Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)Sara Daavettila (q) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Yasmin Ezzat ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiromi Abe ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (3) (KAZ)Jasmine Conway ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Linda Klimovicova ()Emma Wilson (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (8) ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)Bojana Klincov (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)Stephanie Judith Visscher (6) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Daavettila (q) (USA)Saki Imamura (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Hwui Won Wi ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Yasmin Ezzat ()Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiromi Abe ()Dominika Salkova (7) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (3) (KAZ)Darya Shvartsmann (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Conway ()Merna Refaat (WC) ()6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Wilson (q) ()Yidi Yang (CHI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Linda Klimovicova ()Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (8) ()Ana Grubor (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Mei Hasegawa (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (SUI)Sumin Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (6) (NLD)Hala Fouad (WC) (EGY)6-2 0-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Daavettila (q) (USA)Chihiro Takayama (q) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Saki Imamura (JPN)Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLinda Klimovicova (4) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Mei Hasegawa ()
Saki Imamura (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFLinda Klimovicova (4) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
7-5 6-2
SFMei Hasegawa ()
Saki Imamura (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-3 6-0
QFDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Abigail Amos (GBR)
Emma Wilson ()
6-2 6-1
QFLinda Klimovicova (4) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
7-5 7-5
QFMei Hasegawa ()
Saki Imamura (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFChihiro Takayama (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Yasmin Ezzat ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
4-6 6-2 12-10
R16Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Hwui Won Wi ()
6-1 6-1
R16Abigail Amos (GBR)
Emma Wilson ()
Ritage Faizy (WC) ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
6-0 6-0
R16Linda Klimovicova (4) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Merna Refaat ()
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Yidi Yang (CHI)
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
Britney Chiu (WC) ()
Yoana Moneva ()
6-0 6-0
R16Mei Hasegawa ()
Saki Imamura (JPN)
Anna Borovinskaya ()
Zlata Yankovskaya ()
6-3 6-1
R16Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Victoria Chramcova (WC) ()
Patricia Hlinkova ()
6-1 6-0
R16Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Yasmin Ezzat ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Alica RUSOVA (2) (SVK)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Daavettila (q) (USA)Gaia Parravicini ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Grubor (q) ()Laura Mair ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Takayama (q) (JPN)Karolina Vlckova ()7-6(5) 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Emma Wilson (q) ()Brienne Minor (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darya Shvartsmann (q) ()Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Daavettila (q) (USA)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaia Parravicini ()Zlata Yankovskaya ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Mair ()Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ana Grubor (q) ()Tereza Dejnozkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (q) (JPN)Ritage Faizy ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Vlckova ()Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Emma Wilson (q) ()Alexandra Iordache ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brienne Minor (USA)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)Carly Kunkler ()6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Darya Shvartsmann (q) ()Nicol Benesova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)Kseniya Yersh (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Yoana Moneva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Daavettila (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Borovinskaya ()Victoria Chramcova ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gaia Parravicini ()Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zlata Yankovskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Mair ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-2 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ana Grubor (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Dejnozkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ritage Faizy ()Britney Chiu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlckova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Iordache ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Wilson (q) ()Lucy Dawson ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Brienne Minor (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (LL) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carly Kunkler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicol Benesova ()Himadri Kashyap ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darya Shvartsmann (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kseniya Yersh (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)Patricia Hlinkova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yoana Moneva ()Ksenia Meshcheryakova ()6-2 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Mujan (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]