WTA W15 Sao Paulo, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sao Paulo, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sao Paulo, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2019-09-23Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sao Paulo, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (3) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFThaísa Grana Pedretti (3) (BRA)Barbara Gatica (2) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFThaísa Grana Pedretti (3) (BRA)Eugenia Ganga (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Antonia Samudio (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (2) ()Romina Ccuno (8) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Romina Ccuno (8) ()Susan Doldan ()6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Antonia Samudio (COL)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (6) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Camila Recalde (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (2) ()Ivania Martinich (CHL)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (3) (BRA)Heydi Doldan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eugenia Ganga (5) (ARG)Alexa Pitt (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()Eduarda Piai (7) (BRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (6) (COL)Angie Carolina YEPES Medina (q) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Samudio (COL)Candela Bugnon (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (2) ()Althea Hudson (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Susan Doldan ()Thais Maciel (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Romina Ccuno (8) ()Marcela Bueno (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (5) (ARG)Melisa Morales ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Heydi Doldan ()Keira Blackbeard ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Pitt (USA)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (3) (BRA)Vitoria DE BRITO Francisco (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()Sierra Stone (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Recalde (q) ()Isabelle Oikawa Torres (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Zora Hudson (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (7) (BRA)Julia Klimovicz (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Isadora Fernanda Muller (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFEugenia Ganga (ARG)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Melisa Morales ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-1 6-1
QFNathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Romina Ccuno ()
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
6-1 7-5
QFEugenia Ganga (ARG)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)
6-1 6-2
QFMelisa Morales ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Laiza Sicatto Da Silva ()
Sierra Stone ()
6-0 6-0
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Julia Klimovicz ()
Alexa Pitt (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Julia Klimovicz ()
Alexa Pitt (USA)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()
Antonia Samudio (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Melisa Morales ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-3 6-2
R16Laiza Sicatto Da Silva ()
Sierra Stone ()
Vitoria DE BRITO Francisco (BRA)
Isadora Fernanda Muller ()
6-1 6-1
R16Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)
Nicolly Ferreira ()
Gabriela Yamate Almeida ()
6-1 6-0
R16Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo ()
Maria Helena Sodre ()
6-1 6-1
R16Romina Ccuno ()
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Althea Hudson ()
Zora Hudson ()
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camila Recalde (q) ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Isabelle Oikawa Torres (q) ()Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)6-1 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Angie Carolina YEPES Medina (q) (COL)Nicolly Ferreira ()2-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q1Zora Hudson (q) ()Maria Helena Sodre ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Althea Hudson (q) ()Gabriela Yamate Almeida ()6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Sierra Stone (q) ()Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isadora Fernanda Muller (q) ()Laiza Sicatto Da Silva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (q) (BRA)Bianca Leao ()6-0 6-0[H2H]