WTA W15 Santarem, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Santarem, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Santarem, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Santarem, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Gutierrez Carrasco (2) (ESP)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Gutierrez Carrasco (2) (ESP)Ines Murta (3q) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAlmudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (7) (ESP)Maria Ines Fonte (6) (_PO)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAlmudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (7) (ESP)Ekaterina Shalimova (4) (RUS)0-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFInes Murta (3q) (PRT)Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Gutierrez Carrasco (2) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Ines Fonte (6) (_PO)Katriin Saar (_ES)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Ines Fonte (6) (_PO)Sashi Kempster (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (8) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Shalimova (4) (RUS)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (7) (ESP)Ana Filipa Santos ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()3-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (3q) (PRT)Matilde Morais (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (2) (ESP)Carmen Gallardo Guevara (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katriin Saar (_ES)Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Shalimova (4) (RUS)Carolina Azadinho ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Matilde Morais (WC) ()Alexandra Silva (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (3q) (PRT)Leonor Oliveira (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Ines Fonte (6) (_PO)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sashi Kempster (q) ()Sara Neto (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)Carolina Likhatcheva (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Katriin Saar (_ES)Vanessa Langes (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Filipa Santos ()Matilda Lenngren (q) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilde Jorge (WC) ()Ruth Copas (q) (IRL)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (8) (SWE)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (7) (ESP)Camila Garcia ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (2) (ESP)Ines Oliveira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Gallardo Guevara (q) ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-4 3-6 10-6
SFSara Lanca (_PO)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-5
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFElizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFAna Filipa Santos ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Matilda Lenngren (SWE)
Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFSara Lanca (_PO)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)
Camila Garcia ()
6-2 6-1
R16Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)
Camila Garcia ()
Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()
Vanessa Langes ()
6-4 6-4
R16Matilda Lenngren (SWE)
Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)
Sashi Kempster ()
Ines Oliveira ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Gabrielle Clairotte ()
Giulia Pereira De Aguiar ()
6-0 6-2
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
Ruth Copas (IRL)
Alexandra Silva ()
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruth Copas (q) (IRL)Gabrielle Clairotte ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Silva (q) ()Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matilda Lenngren (q) (SWE)Giulia Pereira De Aguiar ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Langes (q) ()Chiara Calicchia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ines Murta (3q) (PRT)Carolina Caetano Reis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carmen Gallardo Guevara (q) ()Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sashi Kempster (q) ()Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carolina Likhatcheva (q) ()Madalena Amil ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina Likhatcheva (q) ()Madalena Tanqueiro (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Balancho (_PO)Catarina Marcko Ferreira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Gallardo Guevara (q) ()Sana Garakani ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Caetano Reis ()Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]