WTA W15 Santarem, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Santarem, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Santarem, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2020-09-14Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Santarem, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Martyna Kubka (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFMartyna Kubka (q) ()Barbara Gatica (q) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Oceane Babel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMartyna Kubka (q) ()Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (q) ()Magali Kempen (4) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFOceane Babel ()Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)2-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Martyna Kubka (q) ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (4) (BEL)Arlinda Rushiti ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (q) ()Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Oceane Babel ()Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)w/o[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Anastasia Kulikova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Julie Belgraver (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martyna Kubka (q) ()Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (4) (BEL)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (q) ()Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Mallaurie Noel (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oceane Babel ()Francisca Jorge (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (8) (RUS)Freya Christie (q) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (NLD)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Carolina M. Alves (2WC) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFrancisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Martyna Kubka ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
SFFrancisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Barbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-5 3-6 11-9
SFMartyna Kubka ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFBarbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
w/o
QFFrancisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-0 6-1
QFMartyna Kubka ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Barbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-2 7-5
R16Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Sinead Lohan (IRL)
3-6 6-3 13-11
R16Francisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nadine Keller ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
w/o
R16Martyna Kubka ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Natalia Fehr ()
Beatriz Neves ()
6-1 6-1
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
0-6 6-4 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Clarine Lerby ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Chiara Girelli ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Clara Vlasselaer ()6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Martyna Kubka (q) ()Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clarine Lerby ()Nadine Keller ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Warona Mdlulwa ()Beatriz Neves ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sinead Lohan (IRL)Joana Indio ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Madalena Marques ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)Natalia Fehr ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chiara Girelli ()Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Alexandra Silva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Milla Sequeira ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer ()Carolina Caetano Reis ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martyna Kubka (q) ()Sana Garakani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Caitlyn Portela ()3-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]