WTA W15 Santa Margarita de Montbui, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Santa Margarita de Montbui, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Santa Margarita de Montbui, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2021-05-24Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Santa Margarita de Montbui, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Oksana Selekhmeteva (5) ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJustina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Solana Sierra ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOksana Selekhmeteva (5) ()Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJustina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSolana Sierra ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Francesca Curmi (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva (5) ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Nicole Gadient (q) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)Maria Bondarenko ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Rosa VICENS MAS (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Solana Sierra ()Nahia Berecoechea (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()Bianca Jolie Fernandez (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Daria Krasnova (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Curmi (q) ()Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (5) ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient (q) ()Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Bondarenko ()Valentina Ryser (SUI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Flavie Brugnone (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (4) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Solana Sierra ()Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nahia Berecoechea (WC) ()Claudia De Las Heras Armenteras (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Jolie Fernandez (WC) ()Maria Andrienko (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (1) (ESP)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
4-6 6-1 10-7
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (1) (ESP)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Nicole Gadient (4) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFVictoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (1) (ESP)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Lucia Llinares Domingo ()
6-1 6-0
QFNicole Gadient (4) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Maria Bondarenko ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
1-6 7-6(8) 10-4
QFVictoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (1) (ESP)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Claudia De Las Heras Armenteras ()
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Lucia Llinares Domingo ()
Nahia Berecoechea ()
Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Nicole Gadient (4) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Margaux Komano ()
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Maria Bondarenko ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)
Solana Sierra ()
6-1 6-0
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Laura Garcia Astudillo ()
Judith Hernandez Miranda ()
6-0 6-2
R16Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Elizabeth Jurna ()
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Amandine Monnot ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Curmi (q) ()Daria Krasnova (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)6-4 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Andrienko (q) ()Arina Solomatina ()1-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Caitlyn Portela ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claudia De Las Heras Armenteras (q) ()Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Elizabeth Jurna ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Ariadna Briones Ginesta ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amandine Monnot ()Laia Giralt ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Krasnova (LL) ()Laura Garcia Astudillo ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Curmi (q) ()Margaux Komano ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Andrienko (q) ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arina Solomatina ()Warona Mdlulwa ()7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Anna Sofia Haseth ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caitlyn Portela ()Valentina Losciale (ITA)2-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Claudia De Las Heras Armenteras (q) ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gadient (q) ()Marina De Diego Quinones ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Jurna ()Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Briones Ginesta ()Nina Ugrelidze ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Laia Giralt ()Marie Amandine Reyes ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amandine Monnot ()Arina Arifullina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Krasnova (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Garcia Astudillo ()Claudia Martinez De Velasco ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)7-6(3) 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (LL) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Juliette Colard (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)Fernanda Rain Contreras ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (_ML)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Andrienko (q) ()Carlota Farres Carreter ()7-6(4) 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Warona Mdlulwa ()Annika Kannan ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Sofia Haseth ()Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Caitlyn Portela ()Olivia Alcala Gurri ()6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Angela Perez Barro ()1-6 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)Pia Praefke (_GE)7-5 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Claudia De Las Heras Armenteras (q) ()Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (ITA)Leire De Ezcurra ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flavie Brugnone (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Sophie Martin ()3-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()Nadine Martinez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina De Diego Quinones ()Marie-Charlot Lonnemann ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Jurna ()Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)Paola Moreno Bautista ()6-1 6-3[H2H]