WTA W15 Ramat Hasharon, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Ramat Hasharon, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Ramat Hasharon, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2021-05-03Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Ramat Hasharon, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Lina Glushko (6) (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFValentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFLina Glushko (6) (ISR)Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFValentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFShavit Kimchi (ISR)Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFClara Vlasselaer (q) ()Alexandra Osborne (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFLina Glushko (6) (ISR)Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)Julie Belgraver (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Shavit Kimchi (ISR)Jenny Duerst (8) ()7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alexandra Osborne (7) (AUS)Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lina Glushko (6) (ISR)Nicole Nadel (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Anna Ozerova (q) ()6-7(8) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mika Dagan Fruchtman (WC) ()Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Karin Altori (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Shiran Arol Wiegand (q) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (NLD)Nikol Mishieva (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Shavit Kimchi (ISR)Emily Appleton (GBR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst (8) ()Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Osborne (7) (AUS)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Milatova (SVK)Liam Oved (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Nina Stadler (3) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Glushko (6) (ISR)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Nadel (ISR)Hanna Vinahradava (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Darya Shvartsmann (WC) ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()Weronika Baszak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJenny Duerst (3) ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Lina Glushko (4) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
1-6 6-4 10-6
SFLina Glushko (4) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
6-2 6-2
SFJenny Duerst (3) ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Weronika Baszak ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-2 7-5
QFJulie Belgraver (NLD)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
Emily Appleton (1) (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFLina Glushko (4) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno ()
Greta Schieroni ()
6-4 6-1
QFJenny Duerst (3) ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFWeronika Baszak ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Alexandra Osborne (2) (AUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 6-3
R16Emily Appleton (1) (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
Maya Betzalel (WC) ()
Sabrina Kalandarov ()
6-3 6-2
R16Lina Glushko (4) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno ()
Greta Schieroni ()
Darya Shvartsmann (WC) ()
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
6-3 6-3
R16Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Timea Jaruskova (SVK)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Jenny Duerst (3) ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Koral Koldobski (ISR)
Kristin Younes (ISR)
6-0 6-3
R16Weronika Baszak ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Karin Altori (WC) ()
Lorin Tilipman ()
4-6 6-1 10-6
R16Alexandra Osborne (2) (AUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Astrid Cirotte ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Ozerova (q) ()Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hanna Vinahradava (q) ()Anastasia Kovaleva ()6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Stefani Sandoiu Shtein ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karin Altori (q) ()Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shiran Arol Wiegand (q) (ISR)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Emily Welker ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Zlata Yankovskaya ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Lorin Tilipman ()5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Astrid Cirotte ()Diana Smelansky ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (GER)May Baranes (2005) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Ozerova (q) ()Aya Bychenko ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Vinahradava (q) ()Kristin Younes (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kovaleva ()Shay Fadlon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)Alian Zack ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefani Sandoiu Shtein ()Ofer Kivity ()3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Lucia Martinez Gomez ()Maria Manilova (RUS)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Karin Altori (q) ()Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shiran Arol Wiegand (q) (ISR)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Adi Gavish (ISR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emily Welker ()Chen Ezra ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zlata Yankovskaya ()Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorin Tilipman ()Shira Rachel Sivan ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Smelansky ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Astrid Cirotte ()Greta Schieroni ()4-6 7-6(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3May Baranes (2005) ()Shachf Lieberman ()4-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Aya Bychenko ()Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Ozerova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristin Younes (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Vinahradava (q) ()Daniela Ben Hamo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shay Fadlon ()Talya Barad Itzhaki ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kovaleva ()Tal Dekel ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoe Howard (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alian Zack ()Maya Betzalel ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ofer Kivity ()Maya Gohfeld ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefani Sandoiu Shtein ()Anna Evstatieva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Martinez Gomez ()Emmy Yaron ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Altori (q) ()Francesca Andrea Feodorov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Koral Koldobski (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (q) (ISR)Tali Malykhin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yara Abed (ISR)Daniel Goldstein ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adi Gavish (ISR)Sabrina Kalandarov ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Welker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Ezra ()Aglaya Zaynieva ()6-0 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)Shira Chiche ()7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)Alisa Zolotukhina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zlata Yankovskaya ()Mika Buchnik ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno ()Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)7-5 3-6 10-4[H2H]