WTA W15 Prokuplje, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Prokuplje, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Prokuplje, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Prokuplje, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSeone Mendez (3) (AUS)Darya Astakhova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFDarya Astakhova ()Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSeone Mendez (3) (AUS)Veronika Erjavec ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDarya Astakhova ()Mihaela Djakovic (4) (_SR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSeone Mendez (3) (AUS)Viktoriia Dema (7) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFVeronika Erjavec ()Petia Arshinkova (2) (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAnita Husaric (5) (BIH)Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)Tamara Malesevic (WC) (_SR)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (2) (BUL)Andjela Skrobonja (WC) (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriia Dema (7) (UKR)Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova ()Jelena Kovac (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Maria Timofeeva (JR) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(12)[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec ()Nefisa Berberovic (6) (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (4) (_SR)Szabina Szlavikovics (q) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (6) (BIH)Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Kovac (WC) ()Barbara Bonic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (4) (_SR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Jovana Babic (q) ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Malesevic (WC) (_SR)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Dema (7) (UKR)Taisya Pachkaleva (JR) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva (JR) ()Gergana Topalova (1) (BUL)5-7 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andjela Skrobonja (WC) (_SR)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec ()Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova ()Draginja Vukovic (8) (_SR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (2) (BUL)Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (q) (HUN)Darja Suvirdjonkova (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarya Astakhova ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
6-3 0-6 10-6
SFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-3
SFDarya Astakhova ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
3-6 7-5 10-5
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Doroteja Joksovic ()
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFSarah Nikocevic (_GE)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-2 6-2
QFDarya Astakhova ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Lana Sipek (_CR)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFViktoriia Dema (UKR)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Andjela Jocovic ()
Andjela Skrobonja (_SR)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Tamara Bajagic ()
Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)
6-2 6-2
R16Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Lana Sipek (_CR)
Regina Husak ()
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
w/o
R16Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Mija Ljubic ()
Anastasija Stojanovic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
Jovana Babic ()
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
6-0 6-0
R16Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Doroteja Joksovic ()
Ema Vasic (AUT)
Andjela Vidovic ()
6-3 7-5
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
6-3 6-3
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
Mey Ayari (TUN)
Angelina Subotic (AUS)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Szabina Szlavikovics (q) (HUN)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Ema Vasic (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Zita Kovacs ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)Andreea Velcea (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Polina Kozyreva (RUS)5-7 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Jovana Babic (q) ()Anastasia Petrova (HUN)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (q) (HUN)Katarina Kostic (_SR)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Mija Ljubic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Tamara Bajagic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Regina Husak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Kozyreva (RUS)Daniella Dimitrova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Petrova (HUN)Nikoleta Stankovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jovana Babic (q) ()Jelena Lukic (SRB)6-3 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Angelina Subotic (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zita Kovacs ()Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Galateia Mesochoritou (q) ()Andjela Jocovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)Irma Ustavdic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)Lana Sipek (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (AUT)Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Velcea (ROU)Andjela Vidovic ()6-2 2-6 10-4[H2H]