WTA W15 Pretoria, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Pretoria, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Pretoria, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Pretoria, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMerel Hoedt (2) (NLD)Yvonne Neuwirth (7q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYvonne Neuwirth (7q) (AUT)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMerel Hoedt (2) (NLD)Zeel Desai (3) (IND)6-2 1-4 ret.[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFZeel Desai (3) (IND)Tina Nadine Smith (8) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMerel Hoedt (2) (NLD)Lian Tran (NLD)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFYvonne Neuwirth (7q) (AUT)Clara Vlasselaer ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Merel Hoedt (2) (NLD)Stephanie Kent (USA)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (7q) (AUT)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Clara Vlasselaer ()Tamara Barad Itzhaki (4) (ISR)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (3) (IND)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tina Nadine Smith (8) (AUS)Snehal Mane (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Ntokozo Zungu (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lian Tran (NLD)Lauren Cooper (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Amy Olivier ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Kent (USA)Mbali Langa (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Merel Hoedt (2) (NLD)Demi Tran ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (3) (IND)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lian Tran (NLD)Shannon Cox ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ntokozo Zungu (q) ()Georgia Kennealy (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Barad Itzhaki (4) (ISR)Marne Dercksen (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Clara Vlasselaer ()Tshegofatso Tsiang (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Riley (USA)Allyson Nancy Onya (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Snehal Mane (IND)Georgia Hosking (q) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Nadine Smith (8) (AUS)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Cayline Le Grange (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lauren Cooper (q) (USA)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (6) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (7q) (AUT)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Megan Basson (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaroline Romeo (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Zeel Desai (IND)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
w/o
SFZeel Desai (IND)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFCaroline Romeo (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Demi Tran ()
6-4 6-0
QFTamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFZeel Desai (IND)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
6-1 6-4
QFTina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Demi Tran ()
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-3 4-6 14-12
QFCaroline Romeo (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Mikayla Faure ()
Kelly Hope ()
6-3 6-0
R16Zeel Desai (IND)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Elena Jamshidi (DEN)
Hili Kronzon (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
Shannon Cox ()
Amy Olivier ()
7-6(1) 5-7 10-8
R16Snehal Mane (IND)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Marne Dercksen ()
Mbali Langa ()
6-4 7-5
R16Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)
Nicole Dzenga ()
Sarah Pang ()
6-2 6-1
R16Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Kristin Younes (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Adi Gavish (ISR)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Mikayla Faure ()
Kelly Hope ()
Georgia Kennealy ()
Kagiso Ledwaba ()
6-1 6-1
R16Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Lauren Cooper (USA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (7q) (AUT)Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cayline Le Grange (q) ()Hili Kronzon (ISR)2-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Allyson Nancy Onya (q) ()Amonette Theron ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Georgia Hosking (q) ()Nicole Dzenga ()6-4 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Lauren Cooper (q) (USA)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ntokozo Zungu (q) ()Mikayla Faure ()6-0 6-7(7) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()Emma Van Poppel ()6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Amonette Theron ()Martina Garnevska ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adi Gavish (ISR)Kagiso Ledwaba ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lauren Cooper (q) (USA)Dakota Fordham (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ntokozo Zungu (q) ()Dasha Borodatova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikayla Faure ()Marie Perla Biansumba (IRL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Georgia Hosking (q) ()Kelly Hope ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Dzenga ()Isabella Weatherhead ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cayline Le Grange (q) ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]