WTA W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2020-02-03Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Palmanova, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAlba Rey Garcia ()Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (4) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlba Rey Garcia ()Daria Krasnova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Haine Ogata (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Krasnova ()Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alba Rey Garcia ()Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Pauline Wuarin (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (4) (ESP)Annick Melgers ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Sara Dols (q) ()6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alba Rey Garcia ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (8) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pauline Wuarin (WC) (SUI)Gemma Negre Sanchez (WC) ()6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Sarah Lee (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (4) (ESP)Jillian Louise Roa (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Carmen Garri Murcia (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Alba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Marta Custic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Dols (q) ()Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Haine Ogata (JPN)Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Krasnova ()Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Annick Melgers ()Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Haine Ogata (2) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFNicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-1 6-3
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)
6-3 6-0
QFHaine Ogata (2) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca (WC) ()
Jovana Peric (SRB) ()
w/o
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Cyan Sun (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Nina Ugrelidze ()
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
Sofia Milatova (SVK)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
7-5 4-6 10-3
R16Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (4) (ESP)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Laura Boehner (_GE)
Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Andrea Redondo Gutierrez (WC) ()
Jillian Louise Roa ()
6-3 6-0
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Daria Krasnova ()
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Cyan Sun (AUS)
Greta Langiu (ALT) ()
Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca (WC) ()
Jovana Peric (SRB) ()
Carmen Garri Murcia (WC) ()
Fanny Norin ()
7-5 6-3
R16Haine Ogata (2) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Annick Melgers ()
0-6 6-4 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Dols (q) ()Maria Dzemeshkevich ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)Blanca Cortijo Parreno ()7-6(2) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Cyan Sun (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Nina Ugrelidze ()7-5 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Carmen Garri Murcia (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Dzemeshkevich ()Alba Rey Garcia ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Sara Dols (q) ()Fanny Norin ()2-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Garri Murcia (LL) ()Karola Suviste ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Eun Ji Lee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Ugrelidze ()Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Isabella Barrera Aguirre ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca ()Freia Lawrence ()6-0 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Laura Boehner (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cyan Sun (AUS)Paola Moreno Bautista ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)Milan Krish ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Blanca Cortijo Parreno ()Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()Gloria Alogo Piqueras ()4-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Eun Ji Lee ()Aliz Stumpf ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Garri Murcia (LL) ()Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karola Suviste ()Sonya Hopfensperger ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Dols (q) ()Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabella Barrera Aguirre ()Laia Giralt ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Freia Lawrence ()Greta Langiu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca ()Rachele Elisa Zingale ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Boehner (_GE)Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cyan Sun (AUS)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paola Moreno Bautista ()Benedetta Ortenzi ()4-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Milan Krish ()Maria Gomez (_EC)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Dzemeshkevich ()Athina Pitta ()6-2 6-3[H2H]