WTA W15 Ortisei, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Ortisei, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Ortisei, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2019-10-28Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Ortisei, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Anja Wildgruber (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnja Wildgruber (q) ()Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFClara Vlasselaer (q) ()Aneta Laboutkova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSina Herrmann (_GE)Alessandra Mazzola (WC) (ITA)1-1 ret.[H2H]
QFAnja Wildgruber (q) ()Sara Gambogi (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sina Herrmann (_GE)Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Gambogi (7) (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)Anna Popescu (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessandra Mazzola (WC) (ITA)Carmen Schultheiss (4) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Aurora Zantedeschi (3) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aneta Laboutkova (6) (CZE)Maria Marfutina (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Adriana Rajkovic ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (SUI)Chiara Girelli (q) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna Popescu (GBR)Matilde Mariani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandra Mazzola (WC) (ITA)Natalie Proese (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Silvia Saccani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Victoria Kalaitzis (8) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (6) (CZE)Iva Zelic (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sina Herrmann (_GE)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Veronika Erjavec (2) ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Nora Niedmers (GER)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina (q) ()Federica Trevisan (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (3) (ITA)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Gambogi (7) (ITA)Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Schultheiss (4) ()Laura Mair (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Aneta Kladivova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Carmen Schultheiss ()
6-7(5) 6-1 10-8
QFKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Elisa Crazzolara (ITA)
Greta Zwerger ()
6-1 6-0
QFNikola Breckova (CZE)
Aneta Kladivova (CZE)
Alessia Piccoliori ()
Sophie Walzl (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFNora Niedmers (GER)
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Victoria Kalaitzis ()
Anna Popescu (GBR)
w/o
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
Matilde Mariani (ITA)
Federica Trevisan (ITA)
3-6 6-0 10-8
R16Alessia Piccoliori ()
Sophie Walzl (ITA)
Kristyna Bedrnova ()
Lucie Petruzelova ()
6-3 6-3
R16Nora Niedmers (GER)
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Laura Mair ()
Cristina Elena Tiglea ()
6-2 6-3
R16Matilde Mariani (ITA)
Federica Trevisan (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Silvia Saccani (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Elisa Crazzolara (ITA)
Greta Zwerger ()
Lara Pfeifer ()
Vickie Trocker ()
4-6 6-1 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Vickie Trocker ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Sophie Walzl (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Marfutina (q) ()Kristyna Bedrnova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Cristina Elena Tiglea ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Veronika Bokor ()6-4 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Chiara Girelli (q) ()Greta Zwerger ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophie Walzl (ITA)Alice Volpe ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Sonia Cassani ()6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Veronika Bokor ()Elisa Crazzolara (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Caterina Odorizzi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Elena Tiglea ()Emily Di Giannantonio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vickie Trocker ()Alessia Piccoliori ()7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Lara Pfeifer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Greta Zwerger ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)3-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Chiara Girelli (q) ()Eva-Maria Riml ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Bedrnova ()Martina Muzzolon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]