WTA W15 Norman, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Norman, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Norman, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Norman, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Turati (2) (ITA)Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Turati (2) (ITA)Savannah Broadus (JR) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFDalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Amy Zhu (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Turati (2) (ITA)Emma Davis (LL) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFSavannah Broadus (JR) ()Carmen Corley (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAmy Zhu (1) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (q) (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (3) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Emma Davis (LL) (USA)Ayumi Miyamoto (5) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Savannah Broadus (JR) ()Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (3) (USA)Charlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Amy Zhu (1) (USA)Martha Matoula (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carmen Corley (q) ()Martina Zerulo (q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (2) (ITA)Ashlyn Krueger (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andie K. Daniell (q) (USA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Fernanda Labrana ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Corley (q) ()Camila Romero (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Davis (LL) (USA)Madison Appel (q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andie K. Daniell (q) (USA)Marcelina PODLINSKA (WC) (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Labrana ()Anastasia Sysoeva (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorraine M. Guillermo (3) (USA)Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (1) (USA)Vanessa Ong (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Sofia Sewing (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayumi Miyamoto (5) (JPN)Skyler Miller (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (2) (ITA)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Charlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()Kelly Williford (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (7) (BRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Savannah Broadus (JR) ()Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula (q) ()Ariana Arseneault (CAN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Zerulo (q) (ITA)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashlyn Krueger (q) ()Oleksandra Korashvili (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Labrana ()
Anna Turati (ITA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-1 7-5
SFFernanda Labrana ()
Anna Turati (ITA)
Kailey Evans ()
Ashlyn Krueger ()
6-2 6-3
SFKelly Williford (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
6-4 4-6 13-11
QFKailey Evans ()
Ashlyn Krueger ()
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
6-3 7-5
QFKelly Williford (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Emma Davis (USA)
Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFAyumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Katya Townsend ()
6-0 7-5
QFFernanda Labrana ()
Anna Turati (ITA)
Carmen Corley ()
Ivana Corley (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Fernanda Labrana ()
Anna Turati (ITA)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Camila Romero (ECU)
6-4 7-5
R16Kailey Evans ()
Ashlyn Krueger ()
Mary Closs (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-8
R16Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Katya Townsend ()
Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Charlotte Chavatipon ()
2-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Kelly Williford (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Gianna Pielet (USA)
Maribella Zamarripa ()
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Emma Davis (USA)
Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Macey Miller ()
Skyler Miller ()
6-2 6-3
R16Carmen Corley ()
Ivana Corley (USA)
Savannah Broadus ()
Vanessa Ong (USA)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carmen Corley (q) ()Katya Townsend ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Zerulo (q) (ITA)Brooke Killingsworth ()6-2 6-7(3) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Kylie Mckenzie (USA)6-2 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Madison Appel (q) (USA)Sophie Abrams (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martha Matoula (q) ()Tai Martin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andie K. Daniell (q) (USA)Emma Davis (LL) (USA)4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ashlyn Krueger (q) ()Kailey Evans ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Sysoeva (q) ()Mary Closs (USA)7-5 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (q) (USA)Shelby Prince ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Corley (q) ()Sophia Hatton (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Katya Townsend ()Enya Ratkic ()6-7(4) 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Martina Zerulo (q) (ITA)Macey Miller ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brooke Killingsworth ()Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kylie Mckenzie (USA)Keira Jirasook ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Davis (LL) (USA)Kianah Motosono ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashlyn Krueger (q) ()Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kailey Evans ()Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sysoeva (q) ()Tal Zinn (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mary Closs (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madison Appel (q) (USA)Erika Sandor-Zur ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Abrams (USA)Elyssa Ducret ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martha Matoula (q) ()Maribella Zamarripa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tai Martin (USA)Estella Jaeger (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Ivana Corley (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]