WTA W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2019-11-25Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Nonthaburi, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHimeno Sakatsume (JPN)Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFNigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFHimeno Sakatsume (JPN)Joanna Garland (7) (TPE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJoanna Garland (7) (TPE)Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSunam Jeong (KOR)Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFHimeno Sakatsume (JPN)Ying Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying Zhang (CHN)Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanna Garland (7) (TPE)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Chang Liu (3) (CHN)5-7 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Sarah Lee (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)Erika Andreeva (JR) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Hurricane Tyra Black (JR) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sunam Jeong (KOR)Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (7) (TPE)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)Roong Sirinuntavitaya (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)Dolavee Tumthong (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (JR) (USA)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Lee (USA)Ho Ching Wu (4) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Andreeva (JR) ()Mai Napatt Nirundorn (JR) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (5) (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (KOR)Sakura Hondo (8) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee (q) ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (3) (CHN)Alicia Smith (q) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Lee (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-2 6-2
SFYu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFSarah Lee (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
7-5 6-4
QFSarah Lee (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Supapitch Kuearum (THA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFTamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFYu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFMana Kawamura (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Sarah Lee (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Kwan Yau Ng (2) (HKG)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
7-6(2) 1-6 10-7
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
I-Hsuan Cho (3) ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
6-7(0) 7-6(1) 10-7
R16Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Nadia Ravita ()
6-4 6-2
R16Chang Liu (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Sakura Hondo (4) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Supapitch Kuearum (THA)
Rada Manataweewat (WC) (THA)
Dolavee Tumthong (THA)
6-2 6-0
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-7(1) 7-6(5) 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Nadia Ravita ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (q) ()Olga Helmi (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alicia Smith (q) (AUS)Mana Kawamura (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)Ari Matsumoto (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Da Hye Kim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Da Hye Kim ()Mariya Polishchuk ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (q) ()Mara Schmidt (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ari Matsumoto (JPN)Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (DEN)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alicia Smith (q) (AUS)Mua Shigeta ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mana Kawamura (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Nalu Himeno ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Yuxin Zhang (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)Yu Shan (_CH)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Nadia Ravita ()Michiru Furuya (JPN)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Honoka Uchiyama (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuxin Zhang (_CH)Xin Yi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariya Polishchuk ()Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kim ()Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michiru Furuya (JPN)Juliette Daries ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mara Schmidt (USA)Piyaphat Jongma ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ari Matsumoto (JPN)Warisara Lee ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (JPN)Kanyanut Sudsaard ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milana Maslenkova (UZB)Arisara Jongma (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)I-Hsuan Cho ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Maria Filimonikhina ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nadia Ravita ()Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nalu Himeno ()Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (JPN)Vera Deepoem ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mua Shigeta ()Yu-Ting Hsieh ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)Nana Kawagishi ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yu Shan (_CH)Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (DEN)Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]