WTA W15 New Delhi, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 New Delhi, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 New Delhi, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2021-03-01Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 New Delhi, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPia Lovric (7) ()Irina Khromacheva (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPia Lovric (7) ()Zeel Desai (4) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (5) ()Adrienn Nagy (8) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFPia Lovric (7) ()Jennifer Luikham (IND)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFZeel Desai (4) (IND)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrienn Nagy (8) (HUN)Rutuja Bhosale (3) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (5) ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Luikham (IND)Riya Bhatia (1) (IND)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (7) ()Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (4) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Humera Begum Shaik ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (6) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrienn Nagy (8) (HUN)Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (3) (IND)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (5) ()Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (1) (IND)Yubarani Banerjee (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Luikham (IND)Smriti Bhasin (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Jamshidi (DEN)Mihika Yadav (IND)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (7) ()Lucie Petruzelova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (4) (IND)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Humera Begum Shaik ()Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (6) (IND)Sathwika Sama ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (8) (HUN)Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Soha Sadiq (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()Jagmeet Kaur Grewal (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (3) (IND)Likhitha Kalava ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (5) ()Saumya Vig (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Akanksha Dileep Nitture (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 6-3
SFPia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (1) (ROU)
Irina Khromacheva ()
w/o
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Yubarani Banerjee (WC) (IND)
Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-8
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (1) (ROU)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Lucie Petruzelova ()
6-4 6-4
QFPia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
6-0 6-1
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFYubarani Banerjee (WC) (IND)
Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (1) (ROU)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Lucie Petruzelova ()
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Sathwika Sama ()
6-7(1) 6-3 10-6
R16Pia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Zeel Desai (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
Emma Van Poppel ()
6-1 4-6 14-12
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Humera Baharmus ()
Likhitha Kalava ()
6-2 6-0
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Shefali Arora (WC) ()
Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Yubarani Banerjee (WC) (IND)
Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)
Renne Singla (WC) ()
Aayushi Tanwar ()
6-1 6-3
R16Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
Rutuja Bhosale (2) (IND)
Snehal Mane (IND)
3-6 6-2 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Smriti Bhasin (q) ()Bela Tamhankar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Ayushi Singh ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Akanksha Dileep Nitture (q) ()Snehal Mane (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Kashish Bhatia ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bela Tamhankar ()Emma Van Poppel ()7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Smriti Bhasin (q) ()Prapti Soni ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayushi Singh ()Aditi Sinha ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Pooja Ingale ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Snehal Mane (IND)Priyanshi Bhandari ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akanksha Dileep Nitture (q) ()Sanya Yadav ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Jigyasa Narsinghani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)Anaam Almas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (IND)Aayushi Tanwar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kashish Bhatia ()Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)6-1 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Sonashe Bhatnagar ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Emma Van Poppel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bela Tamhankar ()Vanshita Pathania (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Smriti Bhasin (q) ()Sana Bhat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Prapti Soni ()Kriti Tomar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aditi Sinha ()Anu Moar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayushi Singh ()Esha Singh ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Medhavi Singh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pooja Ingale ()Priyam Kumari ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Snehal Mane (IND)Radhika Yadav (IND)4-6 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q3Priyanshi Bhandari ()Shilpi Swarupa Das (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanya Yadav ()Anupriya Bauddh ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akanksha Dileep Nitture (q) ()Shreya Tatavarthy ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Niyati Kukreti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jigyasa Narsinghani ()Pragathi Narayan Prasad ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Anaam Almas ()Amrita Yadav ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)Renne Singla ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Ananya Yadav ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)Aashi Kapoor ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aayushi Tanwar ()Shefali Arora ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rishika Sunkara (IND)Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)Adithi Are ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kashish Bhatia ()Vidhi Jani ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Laalitya Kalluri ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonashe Bhatnagar ()Lagan Bidhan ()6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]