WTA W15 Netanya, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Netanya, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Netanya, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2019-06-17Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Netanya, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (3) (RUS)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)Nicole Khirin (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFEkaterina Vishnevskaya (3) (RUS)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Vishnevskaya (3) (RUS)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)Lou Adler (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNicole Khirin (WC) (ISR)Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFShahar Biran (ISR)Lina Glushko (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Glushko (ISR)Nicole Nadel (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (3) (RUS)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Shahar Biran (ISR)Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicole Khirin (WC) (ISR)Kristin Younes (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lou Adler (1) (FRA)Yarden Akler (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)Fiona Codino (4) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)Yuval Keren (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lou Adler (1) (FRA)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)Neta Tamir (q) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuval Keren (ISR)Hili Kronzon (q) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Glushko (ISR)Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Khirin (WC) (ISR)Maya Tahan (7) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Agathe Timsit (FRA)Ema Lazic (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (3) (RUS)Stefani Sandoiu Shtein (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yarden Akler (WC) (ISR)Koral Koldobski (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristin Younes (WC) (ISR)Adva Dabah (q) (ISR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Nadel (ISR)Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fiona Codino (4) (FRA)Sylvie Zund (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Shahar Biran (ISR)Claudia Coppola (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
6-0 6-4
SFYekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
6-0 6-2
SFShelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
7-6(5) 3-6 12-10
QFIveta Dapkute (LAT)
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFYekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Yuval Keren (ISR)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFShahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
Emmy Yaron ()
Sylvie Zund ()
7-5 6-2
QFShelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
w/o
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
Shir Azran (ISR)
Mika Misgav (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Yuval Keren (ISR)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Adi Gavish (ISR)
Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Emmy Yaron ()
Sylvie Zund ()
Koral Koldobski (ISR)
Kristin Younes (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Shahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
w/o
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neta Tamir (q) (ISR)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-2 6-7(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Stefani Sandoiu Shtein (q) ()Daria Rakitskaya (RUS)3-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Adva Dabah (q) (ISR)Mika Misgav (ISR)4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Shir Azran (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sylvie Zund (q) ()Lena Ruppert ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Ronnie Naor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hili Kronzon (q) (ISR)Ofer Kivity ()3-6 7-6(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Iveta Dapkute (q) (LAT)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ofer Kivity ()Diana Smelansky ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Bar Haham ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund (q) ()Emmy Yaron ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Yael Knebel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neta Tamir (q) (ISR)Keren Mor ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adi Gavish (ISR)Roni Lior ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adva Dabah (q) (ISR)Ofek Katz ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mika Misgav (ISR)Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)3-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daria Rakitskaya (RUS)Eliya Cohen ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefani Sandoiu Shtein (q) ()May Baranes (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shir Azran (ISR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]