WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2021-03-01Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FWeronika Falkowska (POL)Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFWeronika Falkowska (POL)Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFSinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFWeronika Falkowska (POL)Viktoria Morvayova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (USA)Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Risa Ushijima (2) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Jana Kolodynska ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (7) (SVK)Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Suzan Lamens (3) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Anastasia Nefedova (6) ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Risa Ushijima (2) (JPN)Katharina Hering (q) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Kolodynska ()Valentina Ryser (SUI)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Sebastianna Scilipoti (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Sakura Hondo (8) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Renee Van Bommel (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (USA)Sara Akid (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (7) (SVK)Melis Yasar (q) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Polina Iatcenko ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (3) (NLD)Salma Djoubri (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (6) ()Maria Sholokhova ()6-7(6) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (q) ()Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (2) (JPN)Merel Hoedt (q) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
6-2 2-6 10-5
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Oana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
SFMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Angelica Raggi (ALT) (ITA)
Nevena Sokovic (_SR)
6-0 6-1
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-5 7-5
QFOana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFAngelica Raggi (ALT) (ITA)
Nevena Sokovic (_SR)
Himeno Sakatsume (4) (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
1-6 6-1 10-4
QFMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Anna Popescu (2) (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 6-7(1) 10-2
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Oana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
2-6 7-5 14-12
R16Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
6-0 6-1
R16Angelica Raggi (ALT) (ITA)
Nevena Sokovic (_SR)
Laura Boehner (WC) (_GE)
Katharina Hering ()
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Himeno Sakatsume (4) (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
1-6 6-1 10-2
R16Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Olivia Gram ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-0 3-6 10-7
R16Anna Popescu (2) (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Asya Colombo (WC) ()
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melis Yasar (q) (SWE)Nevena Sokovic (_SR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Helena Mohamed ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Francesca Curmi ()6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Merel Hoedt (q) (NLD)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-4 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering (q) ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Chiara Catini (ITA)5-7 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Milana Zhabrailova ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nevena Sokovic (_SR)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melis Yasar (q) (SWE)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Nika Zupancic ()3-6 7-5 10-1[H2H]
Q3Helena Mohamed ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)5-7 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Alessia Tagliente (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (JPN)Evita Ramirez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Nikol Palecek ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Merel Hoedt (q) (NLD)Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Olivia Gram ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (q) ()Laura Mair ()7-5 6-1[H2H]