WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2022-02-21Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Ayumi Morita (JPN)w/o[H2H]
SFHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFAyumi Morita (JPN)Radka Zelnickova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Eszter Meri ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Middendorf (4) (_GE)Arianna Zucchini (q) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRadka Zelnickova ()Aoi Ito (q) ()6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAyumi Morita (JPN)Clervie Ngounoue ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Francesca Curmi (WC) ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Eszter Meri ()Hanne Vandewinkel ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Romana Cisovska (8) (SVK)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Aoi Ito (q) ()Clara Vlasselaer ()7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Radka Zelnickova ()Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Clervie Ngounoue ()Nadine Keller ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayumi Morita (JPN)Federica Arcidiacono (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Curmi (WC) ()Anja Wildgruber ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanne Vandewinkel ()Louise Brunskog (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eszter Meri ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (5) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)Mara Guth ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Anri Nagata (q) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Selya Rakki (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (8) (SVK)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Aoi Ito (q) ()Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (6) ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Clara Vlasselaer ()Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Radka Zelnickova ()Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Anastasia Sukhotina (3) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller ()Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Clervie Ngounoue ()Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (JPN)Lian Tran (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (2) (ITA)Alyssa Reguer (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClervie Ngounoue (WC) ()
Hanne Vandewinkel ()
Mara Guth ()
Mia Mack ()
6-1 6-2
SFMara Guth ()
Mia Mack ()
Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-3
SFClervie Ngounoue (WC) ()
Hanne Vandewinkel ()
Anastasia Sukhotina (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Lian Tran (NLD)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMara Guth ()
Mia Mack ()
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
w/o
QFAnastasia Sukhotina (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Nadine Keller ()
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFClervie Ngounoue (WC) ()
Hanne Vandewinkel ()
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-0 6-0
R16Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Lian Tran (NLD)
Eszter Meri ()
Vanda Vargova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (4) (RUS)
Demi Tran ()
6-0 6-3
R16Mara Guth ()
Mia Mack ()
Julia Middendorf (_GE)
Anja Wildgruber ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-2
R16Nadine Keller ()
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Asya Colombo (WC) ()
Francesca Curmi ()
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Anastasia Sukhotina (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
6-3 6-3
R16Clervie Ngounoue (WC) ()
Hanne Vandewinkel ()
Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Kisa Yoshioka (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (2) (ESP)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anri Nagata (q) (JPN)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Katerina Mandelikova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Petra Csabi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aoi Ito (q) ()Nahia Berecoechea ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Mia Mack ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Daniela Glanzer ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marie Mettraux (SUI)Astrid Schmits ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)Demi Tran ()0-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q2Anri Nagata (q) (JPN)Nana Kawagishi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Mandelikova ()Eleonora Alvisi ()6-7(6) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Andrea Nova ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Victoria Gomez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Csabi ()Nikol Mircheva ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aoi Ito (q) ()Kisa Yoshioka (JPN)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Nahia Berecoechea ()Lucia Llinares Domingo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Mack ()Florence Fohnen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Rachel Zipfel ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Glanzer ()Asia Serafini ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Astrid Schmits ()Asya Colombo ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Marie Mettraux (SUI)Jennifer Ruggeri ()1-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()Vanda Vargova ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anri Nagata (q) (JPN)Ella Haavisto (FIN)2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nana Kawagishi ()Margaux Komano ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Alvisi ()Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Katerina Mandelikova ()Amira Benaissa ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Nova ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-7(2) 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Gomez ()Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikol Mircheva ()Dilara Okur ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi ()Keira Blackbeard ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kisa Yoshioka (JPN)Melis Yasar (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aoi Ito (q) ()Mio Mushika ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Llinares Domingo ()Luana Plaza Araujo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nahia Berecoechea ()Sarah Iliev ()5-7 6-4 14-12[H2H]
Q3Mia Mack ()Esther Bataille ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florence Fohnen ()Barbora Zaviskova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rachel Zipfel ()Caroline Brack ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-0 6-3[H2H]