WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2020-02-17Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarole Monnet (FRA)Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFValentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Adithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (FRA)Daniela Vismane (6WC) (LAT)6-1 5-1 ret.[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAdithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniela Vismane (6WC) (LAT)Gabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFValentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Maria Bondarenko ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Gergana Topalova (3) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Vismane (6WC) (LAT)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Anastasia Kulikova (7) (RUS)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Taylor Ng (LL) (USA)6-1 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Maria Bondarenko ()Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Bondarenko ()Lou Adler (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Giulia Morlet (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Sophia Biolay (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (3) (BUL)Laura Boehner (WC) (_GE)6-7(10) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Eva Vedder (NLD)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (SUI)Manon Leonard (8) (FRA)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)Draginja Vukovic (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (7) (RUS)Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Taylor Ng (LL) (USA)Anastasia Piangerelli (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)Franziska Sziedat (q) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)Anhelina Kalita (WC) (BLR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (6WC) (LAT)Mariia Tkacheva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Julie Belgraver (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Belgraver (NLD)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
2-6 6-1 10-4
SFJulie Belgraver (NLD)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFPetia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (2) (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFFiona Ganz (SUI)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
5-7 6-4 10-5
QFJulie Belgraver (NLD)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Jenny Duerst (3) ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFPetia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
6-4 7-5
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (2) (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Anhelina Kalita (WC) (BLR)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
4-6 2-3 ret.
R16Jenny Duerst (3) ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Laura Boehner (_GE)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Maria Krupenina ()
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
5-7 6-1 10-7
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (2) (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Likhitha Kalava (WC) ()
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Michaella Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Anhelina Kalita (WC) (BLR)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Taylor Ng (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Fatima Ingrid Amartha Keita ()6-7(6) 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Destinee Martins ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sophia Biolay (q) ()Federica Sacco (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Natalia Orlova ()0-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q1Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Piangerelli (q) ()Taylor Ng (LL) (USA)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Franziska Sziedat (q) (_GE)Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Sacco (ITA)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Destinee Martins ()Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Anna Pribylova (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Fatima Ingrid Amartha Keita ()Sarah Lee (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Taylor Ng (LL) (USA)Allyson Nancy Onya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Juliette Daries ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franziska Sziedat (q) (_GE)Maria Krupenina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli (q) ()Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Giulia Finocchiaro ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Eliz Maloney (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophia Biolay (q) ()Klaudia Wira (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)Mylene Halemai (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Jenny Duerst ()4-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Ling Zhang (HKG)7-5 6-2[H2H]