WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 52 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 52 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 52 Event Details:

2021-12-27Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 52 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAkvile Parazinskaite (6) (LAT)Sofia Costoulas ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFSofia Costoulas ()Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAkvile Parazinskaite (6) (LAT)Haruna Arakawa (2) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKsenia Laskutova (RUS)Carole Monnet (1) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
QFSofia Costoulas ()Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAkvile Parazinskaite (6) (LAT)Pia Praefke (q) (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFHaruna Arakawa (2) (JPN)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)0-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (1) (FRA)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Natalia Orlova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti ()Yexin Ma (4) (CHN)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Costoulas ()Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (6) (LAT)Chloe Cirotte (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pia Praefke (q) (_GE)Marie Villet (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Haruna Arakawa (2) (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (1) (FRA)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Luana Plaza Araujo (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Zdena Safarova ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Victoria Muntean (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (4) (CHN)Anastasiya Kuparev (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)Ranim Rassil (q) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Costoulas ()Erika Sema (5) (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (6) (LAT)Ambre Feder (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Cirotte (WC) (FRA)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pia Praefke (q) (_GE)Amal Gati (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Villet (FRA)Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)Ho Ching Wu (7) (HKG)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yukina Saigo (JPN)Wiem Boubaker (q) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)Yaroslava Bartashevich ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (2) (JPN)Selya Rakki (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYaroslava Bartashevich ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Diana Chehoudi (4) (NLD)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
6-3 6-3
SFYaroslava Bartashevich ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (2) (HKG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Emma Van Poppel ()
6-2 6-2
QFDiana Chehoudi (4) (NLD)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-7
QFYaroslava Bartashevich ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Yexin Ma (3) (CHN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-5 7-5
QFMan Ying Maggie Ng (2) (HKG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
Zdena Safarova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Bye
R16Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Emma Van Poppel ()
Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)
Selya Rakki ()
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Diana Chehoudi (4) (NLD)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Chloe Cirotte (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Arlinda Rushiti ()
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
Madlena Orlova ()
Luana Plaza Araujo ()
6-0 1-1 ret.
R16Yaroslava Bartashevich ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Yexin Ma (3) (CHN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()
Tania Munteanu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Laura Boehner (_GE)
Zdena Safarova ()
Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
7-5 6-4
R16Man Ying Maggie Ng (2) (HKG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Anastasiya Kuparev ()
Pia Praefke (_GE)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zdena Safarova ()Amal Gati (q) ()[H2H]
Q1Ranim Rassil (q) ()Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pia Praefke (q) (_GE)Selya Rakki (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luana Plaza Araujo (q) ()Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Wiem Boubaker (q) ()Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kuparev (q) ()Nour Gueblaoui ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zdena Safarova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amal Gati (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bhuvana Kalva (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ranim Rassil (q) ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Selya Rakki (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pia Praefke (q) (_GE)Andjela Lazarevic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luana Plaza Araujo (q) ()Sarah Ben Aba ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wiem Boubaker (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nour Gueblaoui ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kuparev (q) ()Margherita Marcon ()6-7(5) 7-5 10-7[H2H]