WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2020-12-14Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)Carole Monnet (2) (FRA)[H2H]
SFYuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (2) (FRA)Maria Bondarenko ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)Lulu Sun (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFWeronika Falkowska (POL)Sada Nahimana (5) (_BD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Bondarenko ()Antonia Ruzic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (2) (FRA)Martyna Kubka ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)Ena Babic (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lulu Sun (SUI)Alina Michalitsch (q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)Vivian Wolff (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sada Nahimana (5) (_BD)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Bondarenko ()Nefisa Berberovic (6q) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonia Ruzic ()Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martyna Kubka ()Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (2) (FRA)Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ena Babic (WC) ()Sarah Iliev (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Michalitsch (q) (AUT)Angelina Graovac (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (SUI)Alice Robbe (8) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Sina Herrmann (3WC) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivian Wolff (WC) ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (5) (_BD)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (6q) (BIH)Helena Narmont (q) (_ES)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Bondarenko ()Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (SUI)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martyna Kubka ()Andjela Jocovic (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Anita Husaric (BIH)4-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (2) (FRA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWeronika Falkowska (1) (POL)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
6-4 7-5
SFWeronika Falkowska (1) (POL)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
5-7 6-3 10-5
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Martyna Kubka (3) ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFWeronika Falkowska (1) (POL)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ena Babic ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
6-1 6-0
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Anita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
QFMartyna Kubka (3) ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-3 5-7 10-2
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)
Vivian Wolff ()
4-6 6-0 10-8
R16Weronika Falkowska (1) (POL)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Bye
R16Ena Babic ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Helena Narmont (_ES)
6-3 7-5
R16Anita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
6-4 6-0
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()
Helena Stevic (FRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Martyna Kubka (3) ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Alina Michalitsch (AUT)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)
Vivian Wolff ()
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Veronika Kulhava ()
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)Chahd Berriri ()6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Nefisa Berberovic (6q) (BIH)Arianna Zucchini ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Nour Gueblaoui ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)Helena Stevic (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarah Iliev (q) ()Andjela Jocovic (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelina Graovac (q) ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Helena Narmont (q) (_ES)Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alina Michalitsch (q) (AUT)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hatouka (1q) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chahd Berriri ()Tereza Kucerova ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Nefisa Berberovic (6q) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini ()Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nour Gueblaoui ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Stevic (FRA)Daniela Jelinkova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andjela Jocovic (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Iliev (q) ()Veronika Kulhava ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Graovac (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Narmont (q) (_ES)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Michalitsch (q) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]