WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Carole Monnet (FRA)5-1 ret.[H2H]
SFYuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Viktoriia Dema (3) (UKR)7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFYuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Marine Partaud (5) (FRA)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFViktoriia Dema (3) (UKR)Manon Arcangioli (6) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Antonia Ruzic (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoriia Dema (3) (UKR)Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (6) (FRA)Nicole Gadient (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) ()Ania Hertel (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (5) (FRA)Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Antonia Ruzic (WC) ()Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (5) (FRA)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Lana Sipek (WC) (_CR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ania Hertel (POL)Mariia Tkacheva ()6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic (WC) ()Alice Gillan (8) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Dema (3) (UKR)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (6) (FRA)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)Marie Mettraux (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient (q) ()Victoria Kalaitzis ()1-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) ()Anja Wildgruber ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
SFCarole Monnet (FRA)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFYasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
7-6(2) 6-4
QFYasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
w/o
QFArabella Koller (AUT)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Mathilde Dury (BEL)
1-6 6-4 11-9
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Nadia Echeverria Alam (3) (USA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (2) (JPN)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) ()
Nour Gueblaoui ()
6-1 6-2
R16Arabella Koller (AUT)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Elizaveta Koklina (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-1 2-6 10-5
R16Rania Azziz (FRA)
Mathilde Dury (BEL)
Tamara Milosevic (SRI)
Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
Anja Wildgruber ()
4-6 6-1 10-3
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (3) (USA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Zoe Bourbotte (WC) (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Allyson Nancy Onya (WC) ()
Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()
6-0 1-0 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Katharina Hering ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Zoe Richard (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-4 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)Lena Delfosse (BEL)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Mathilde Dury (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Graziella Barrett (GBR)Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)Vasanti Shinde (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zoe Richard (FRA)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Milosevic (SRI)Stella Chianello ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lena Delfosse (BEL)Dewi Dijkman ()6-3 1-6 15-13[H2H]
Q3Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)Nour Gueblaoui ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient (q) ()Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Dury (BEL)Matea Roki ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]