WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2019-11-25Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarole Monnet (7) (FRA)Mariia Tkacheva (6) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (7) (FRA)Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMariia Tkacheva (6) ()Natalia Orlova ()2-1 ret.[H2H]
QFMariia Tkacheva (6) ()Anja Wildgruber (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova ()Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (7) (FRA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova ()Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mariia Tkacheva (6) ()Lois Boisson (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Aline Thommen (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (7) (FRA)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Likhitha Kalava (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)1-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()Juline Fayard (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariia Tkacheva (6) ()Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Lois Boisson (q) ()Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()6-4 0-6 6-6 ret.[H2H]
R32Likhitha Kalava (q) ()Ania Hertel (4) (POL)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)Lilly Elida Haseth (WC) (NOR)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aline Thommen (q) ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Rania Azziz (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Juline Fayard (q) ()Vasanti Shinde (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Lana Sipek (LL) (_CR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Katharina Hering (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Agathe Timsit (FRA)Nicole Gadient ()4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()Francesca Falleni (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Lena Delfosse (q) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (7) (FRA)Dewi Dijkman ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Graziella Barrett (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Ania Hertel (2) (POL)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
6-3 0-6 10-8
SFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Giulia Crescenzi (3) (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFAnia Hertel (2) (POL)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Carole Monnet (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)
Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()
6-1 6-1
QFGiulia Crescenzi (3) (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Lena Delfosse (BEL)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
w/o
QFDewi Dijkman ()
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Nicole Gadient (4) ()
Lana Sipek (_CR)
6-1 6-2
QFAnia Hertel (2) (POL)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Agathe Timsit (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Rania Azziz (FRA)
Agathe Timsit (FRA)
Likhitha Kalava ()
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
5-0 ret.
R16Dewi Dijkman ()
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)
Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()
Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)
6-4 4-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Irene Verzin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Nour Gueblaoui ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lena Delfosse (q) (BEL)Lana Sipek (LL) (_CR)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Likhitha Kalava (q) ()Matea Roki ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aline Thommen (q) ()Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lois Boisson (q) ()Rapelang Danielle Sebata ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Francesca Falleni (q) ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juline Fayard (q) ()Cristina Elena Tiglea ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nour Gueblaoui ()Stella Chianello ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lena Delfosse (q) (BEL)Graziella Barrett (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matea Roki ()Pervinca Curci ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)Vivien Carolin Kutacova ()3-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Juline Fayard (q) ()Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irene Verzin ()Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]