WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSonay Kartal ()Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSonay Kartal ()Nina Radovanovic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAyumi Morita (JPN)Demi Tran ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSonay Kartal ()Evita Ramirez (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNina Radovanovic ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (4) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAyumi Morita (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)0-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDemi Tran ()Akvile Parazinskaite (2) (LAT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sonay Kartal ()Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Evita Ramirez (7) ()Zhuoma NI Ma (LL) (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (4) (BEL)Sarah Iliev (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nina Radovanovic ()Bianca Behulova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ayumi Morita (JPN)Rina Saigo (8) (JPN)6-7(0) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)Xinxin Yao (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Demi Tran ()Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (2) (LAT)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Briana Szabo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sonay Kartal ()Katharina Hering ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhuoma NI Ma (LL) (CHI)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Evita Ramirez (7) ()Danielle Daley (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (4) (BEL)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Iliev (q) ()Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-7(1) 6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nina Radovanovic ()Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Behulova ()Silvia Ambrosio (6) ()6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (8) (JPN)Tereza Dejnozkova (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (JPN)Paula Ortega Redondo (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinxin Yao (q) ()Charlotte Wijkamp (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)Kira Pavlova (q) ()6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)Laetitia Pulchartova (5) (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Demi Tran ()Elsa Chaumette (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Amelie-Christin Janssen (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (2) (LAT)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatsuho Arakawa (4) (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Cherry Kim (KOR)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
2-6 6-1 10-6
SFNatsuho Arakawa (4) (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Xinxin Yao ()
7-5 6-3
SFCherry Kim (KOR)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Tereza Dejnozkova ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-7
QFZhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Xinxin Yao ()
Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
7-5 7-5
QFNatsuho Arakawa (4) (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Danielle Daley ()
Sonay Kartal ()
w/o
QFCherry Kim (KOR)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Chanel Janssen (NLD)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
6-3 6-1
QFTereza Dejnozkova ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Angelina Graovac ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Xinxin Yao ()
Rina Saigo (1) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
5-7 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Patricija Dubinoviciute (ALT) ()
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-4
R16Angelina Graovac ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Mihaela Djakovic (2) (_SR)
Katharina Hering ()
w/o
R16Natsuho Arakawa (4) (JPN)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
Nifemi Akinbiyi (WC) ()
Bianca Behulova ()
w/o
R16Danielle Daley ()
Sonay Kartal ()
Vineetha Mummadi (WC) ()
Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA)
6-3 6-0
R16Chanel Janssen (NLD)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
Asya Colombo ()
Shelby Prince ()
3-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Cherry Kim (KOR)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Nina Radovanovic (3) ()
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-3 3-6 13-11
R16Tereza Dejnozkova ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Chahd Berriri (WC) ()
Koharu Niimi ()
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Iliev (q) ()Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)3-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Zhuoma NI Ma (LL) (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Xinxin Yao (q) ()Yu Shan (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amelie-Christin Janssen (q) ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Kira Pavlova (q) ()Vineetha Mummadi ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)Koharu Niimi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarah Iliev (q) ()Irina Dshandshgava ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Zhuoma NI Ma (LL) (CHI)Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danielle Daley (q) ()Asya Colombo ()7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)Mijeong Park (KOR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yu Shan (_CH)Patricija Dubinoviciute ()6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Xinxin Yao (q) ()Yvette Schmucker ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chanel Janssen (NLD)Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amelie-Christin Janssen (q) ()Angelina Graovac ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kira Pavlova (q) ()Cherry Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vineetha Mummadi ()Joanna Tomera (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Koharu Niimi ()Linda Ajimi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Dshandshgava ()Miu Yabuta ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Iliev (q) ()Lea Magun (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA)Marcelina Kotylak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley (q) ()Stefanie Auer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()Chahd Berriri ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mijeong Park (KOR)Yassamine Boudjadi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricija Dubinoviciute ()Anna Grueterich ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xinxin Yao (q) ()Lucia Peyre ()6-4 6-7(3) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Chanel Janssen (NLD)Natalia Kowalczyk ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amelie-Christin Janssen (q) ()Shelby Prince ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kira Pavlova (q) ()Nifemi Akinbiyi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vineetha Mummadi ()Rituparna Nayak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Tomera (FRA)Yuna Ohashi ()6-0 6-4[H2H]