WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2019-11-11Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarole Monnet (FRA)Andreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (FRA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAndreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Ksenia Laskutova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (JR) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAngelica Raggi (ITA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Jenifer Anger (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Laskutova (4) (RUS)Federica Sacco (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)6-3 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (JR) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (6) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Natalia Orlova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Sacco (WC) (ITA)Emily Seibold ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (4) (RUS)Celestine AVOMO Ella (WC) (_GA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Justina Mikulskyte (3) (LAT)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (ITA)Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)Kristyna Hrabalova (q) (CZE)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (6) (BEL)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (JR) ()Anna Makhorkina (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)Nikola Tomanova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)Selina Pichler (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Camilla Zanolini (q) ()3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jenifer Anger (q) (FRA)Sinja Kraus (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)Yu Shan (WC) (_CH)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()6-1 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
SFLamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
2-6 7-5 10-8
SFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Selina Pichler ()
6-3 6-0
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Aline Thommen ()
Camilla Zanolini ()
6-2 6-2
QFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Ines Nicault (FRA)
Joanna Tomera (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFLamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Noesjka Brink ()
Nour Gueblaoui ()
6-1 6-1
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
Carole Monnet (FRA)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Ines Nicault (FRA)
Joanna Tomera (FRA)
Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)
Matea Roki ()
7-5 6-2
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Yu Shan (_CH)
6-0 6-3
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
5-0 ret.
R16Rania Azziz (FRA)
Selina Pichler ()
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Emily Seibold ()
6-3 6-3
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Aline Thommen ()
Camilla Zanolini ()
Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Marie Villet (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camilla Zanolini (q) ()Ines Nicault (FRA)3-6 7-5 12-10[H2H]
Q1Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)Manon Peral (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Andreea Velcea (ROU)6-7(4) 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (q) (CZE)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jenifer Anger (q) (FRA)Anna Makhorkina (LL) (RUS)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)Coralie Garrigues ()6-7(1) 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Andreea Velcea (ROU)Rania Azziz (FRA)6-3 0-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (FRA)Linda Canteri ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)Angelina Graovac ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ines Nicault (FRA)Noesjka Brink ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (FRA)Nakisa Djamshidi (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Veronika Bokor ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Carla Touly (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Costanza Traversi (q) (ITA)Nour Gueblaoui ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Coralie Garrigues ()Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)3-6 6-0 10-2[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)Camilla Iervolino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (q) (CZE)Joanna Tomera (FRA)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (LL) (RUS)Vivien Carolin Kutacova ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jenifer Anger (q) (FRA)Aline Thommen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-7(4) 6-3 10-1[H2H]
Q3Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilla Zanolini (q) ()Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-0 ret.[H2H]