WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2020-10-19Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSina Herrmann (4) (_GE)Barbara Gatica (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSina Herrmann (4) (_GE)Alice Robbe (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFBarbara Gatica (2) ()Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Robbe (FRA)Darja Semenistaja ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFSina Herrmann (4) (_GE)Ines Ibbou (6) (DZA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)Elena Malygina (5) (_ES)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (2) ()Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Darja Semenistaja ()Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Robbe (FRA)Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sina Herrmann (4) (_GE)Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ines Ibbou (6) (DZA)Nikol Palecek (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (5) (_ES)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (2) ()Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja ()Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (FRA)Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)Dia Evtimova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sina Herrmann (4) (_GE)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikol Palecek (WC) ()Olivia Gram (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (6) (DZA)Lena Ruppert (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (5) (_ES)Feryel Ben Hassen (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Alice Benvegnu (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Marija Semenistaja (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)Wiem Boubaker (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)Anna Ureke (RUS)6-4 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Zofia Podbiol (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (2) ()Eleonora Alvisi ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWeronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Anna Ureke (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-0
SFAnna Ureke (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Barbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-7
SFWeronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Maria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFBarbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Marija Semenistaja ()
6-1 6-1
QFAnna Ureke (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Sina Herrmann (_GE)
Lena Ruppert ()
3-6 6-4 10-5
QFWeronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Barbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Bye
R16Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Marija Semenistaja ()
Eleonora Alvisi ()
Alice Benvegnu ()
6-1 6-7(4) 10-3
R16Anna Ureke (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Kathleen Kanev (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Katherine Westbury (THA)
4-6 6-1 10-4
R16Sina Herrmann (_GE)
Lena Ruppert ()
Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Angelina Graovac ()
Zofia Podbiol ()
6-4 6-3
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Darja Semenistaja ()
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Weronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Olivia Gram ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Lena Ruppert (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Zofia Podbiol (q) ()Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wiem Boubaker (q) ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marija Semenistaja (q) ()Angelina Graovac ()6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zofia Podbiol (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wiem Boubaker (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Graovac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Semenistaja (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]