WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2020-01-20Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Yuliya Hatouka (7) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Oona Orpana (3) (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFYuliya Hatouka (7) (BLR)Jesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFOona Orpana (3) (FIN)Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFYuliya Hatouka (7) (BLR)Anna Kubareva (4) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (3) (FIN)Federica Rossi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (4) (BLR)Diana Chehoudi (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Qinwen Zheng (_CH)Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Nina Alibalic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (7) (BLR)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)Tara Katarina Milic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (4) (BLR)Karolina Vlckova (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (_CH)Ferdaous Bahri (q) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Vinciane Remy (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)Nicole Teodosescu (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (NLD)Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Rossi ()Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Sophia Intert (q) (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (7) (BLR)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (3) (FIN)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Carola Cavelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (WC) (CRO)Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)Tea Lukic (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Martina Peretti (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Hatouka (1) (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
SFYuliya Hatouka (1) (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Emily Morton (GBR)
Katie Morton ()
6-1 6-1
SFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Nuria Brancaccio (3) (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
6-1 7-5
QFEmily Morton (GBR)
Katie Morton ()
Angelina Danukova ()
Darya Shauha ()
w/o
QFYuliya Hatouka (1) (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Darja Suvirdjonkova ()
Qinwen Zheng (_CH)
6-0 6-4
QFNuria Brancaccio (3) (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Tea Lukic ()
Nicole Teodosescu ()
3-6 6-1 10-4
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Tea Lukic ()
Nicole Teodosescu ()
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Martina Peretti ()
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Nuria Brancaccio (3) (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)
Karolina Vlckova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Carola Cavelli (ITA)
Pervinca Curci ()
6-2 6-2
R16Angelina Danukova ()
Darya Shauha ()
Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
6-1 2-6 10-6
R16Emily Morton (GBR)
Katie Morton ()
Anna Kubareva (4) (BLR)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
6-3 2-6 12-10
R16Darja Suvirdjonkova ()
Qinwen Zheng (_CH)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Sophia Intert (_GE)
7-5 6-1
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Miriam Kolodziejova (2) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q1Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)7-6(5) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Karolina Vlckova (q) ()Angelina Danukova ()6-4 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q1Rania Azziz (q) (FRA)Katie Morton ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tea Lukic (q) ()Audrey Dabomve ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ferdaous Bahri (q) (TUN)Pervinca Curci ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicole Teodosescu (q) ()Darya Shauha ()3-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sophia Intert (q) (_GE)Emily Morton (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelina Danukova ()Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)4-6 6-4 14-12[H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)Darja Suvirdjonkova ()6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Florencia Araya ()6-3 6-1[H2H]