WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2022-09-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSijia Wei (2) ()Xinxin Yao (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFXinxin Yao (3) ()Na Dong (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSijia Wei (2) ()Anna Ukolova (6) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNa Dong (q) ()Jaeda Daniel (q) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFXinxin Yao (3) ()Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Ukolova (6) (RUS)Abigail Amos (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSijia Wei (2) ()Amarni Banks (5) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaeda Daniel (q) (USA)Karine Marion Job (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Na Dong (q) ()Selina Dal (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinxin Yao (3) ()Milana Zhabrailova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Arabella Koller (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (6) (RUS)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Abigail Amos (GBR)Sarah Mueller ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Amarni Banks (5) ()Samira De Stefano ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sijia Wei (2) ()Han Shi (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karine Marion Job (WC) ()Selya Rakki (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaeda Daniel (q) (USA)Lola Marandel (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Na Dong (q) ()Nour Gueblaoui (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Selina Dal (_GE)Jennifer Luikham (8) (IND)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Xinxin Yao (3) ()Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Milana Zhabrailova ()Elina Zakharova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (AUT)Daniela Glanzer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Nadine Keller (7) ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (6) (RUS)Giulia Alessia Monteleone (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Jamshidi (DEN)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Abigail Amos (GBR)Sofiia Nagornaia ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Mueller ()Kaniska Shree She Mallela Sreenath (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amarni Banks (5) ()Chia Yi Tsao (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Samira De Stefano ()Kristina Milenkovic (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Han Shi (q) ()Zijun Jiang (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sijia Wei (2) ()Naima Karamoko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zijun Jiang (q) ()Shreya Tatavarthy ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Na Dong (q) ()Jelena Ristic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Han Shi (q) ()Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (q) (USA)Alisa Baranovska ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Selya Rakki (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chia Yi Tsao (q) ()Kaniska Shree She Mallela Sreenath (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shreya Tatavarthy ()Sem Hazes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zijun Jiang (q) ()Beverley Nyangon ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Na Dong (q) ()Kyoka Kubo ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Jelena Ristic ()Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)6-2 5-7 10-3[H2H]
Q2Han Shi (q) ()Nicole Teodosescu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)Lilly Pauline Schultz ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (q) (USA)Abigail Amos (GBR)n/p[H2H]
Q2Alisa Baranovska ()Nicole Poj (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Angelina Graovac ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Selya Rakki (LL) ()Meriem Makhlouf ()0-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Chia Yi Tsao (q) ()Alessandra Teodosescu ()6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Kaniska Shree She Mallela Sreenath (LL) ()Chahd Berriri ()6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Shreya Tatavarthy ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sem Hazes ()Shanelle Iaconi ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Beverley Nyangon ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zijun Jiang (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Na Dong (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Kubo ()Verona Freigassner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Ristic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Han Shi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Teodosescu ()Lucrezia Piana ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lilly Pauline Schultz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abigail Amos (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaeda Daniel (q) (USA)Yanni Liu (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alisa Baranovska ()Marie Weckerle ()5-7 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Poj (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Graovac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Marlene Foerster ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meriem Makhlouf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Selya Rakki (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chia Yi Tsao (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Teodosescu ()Magdalena Swierczynska ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaniska Shree She Mallela Sreenath (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chahd Berriri ()ByeBye[H2H]