WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2020-09-14Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFShalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)Lian Tran (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFShalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)Tereza Dejnozkova (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLian Tran (NLD)Chiraz Bechri (8) (TUN)6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFAnna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Zoe Howard (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)Demi Tran ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Dejnozkova (q) ()Caroline Vernet (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lian Tran (NLD)Ines Ibbou (4) (DZA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiraz Bechri (8) (TUN)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Zoe Howard (FRA)Alina Michalitsch (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Chiara Catini (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Polina Gubina (q) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Darja Semenistaja (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Demi Tran ()Sophia Intert (_GE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Vernet (q) ()Vitalia Stamat (MDA)1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Tereza Dejnozkova (q) ()Laetitia Pulchartova (7) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (4) (DZA)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lian Tran (NLD)Mariia Antoniuk (q) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)Diana Chehoudi (NLD)w/o[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (8) (TUN)Marija Semenistaja (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zoe Howard (FRA)Anna Ureke (6) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Michalitsch (WC) (AUT)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiara Catini (ITA)Rita Atik (MAR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Olivia Gram ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Anastasia Sukhotina (5) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Gubina (q) (UKR)Mey Ayari (q) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja (q) ()Diana Maria Mihail (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlivia Gram ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
SFOlivia Gram ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Shalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
7-5 1-6 12-10
SFYuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
7-6(6) 0-6 10-2
QFShalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Tereza Dejnozkova ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
7-5 1-6 12-10
QFOlivia Gram ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Vitalia Stamat (3) (MDA)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
w/o
QFDemi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Darya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-3 7-5
QFYuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
5-7 6-4 10-2
R16Shalimar Talbi (1) (BLR)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Bye
R16Tereza Dejnozkova ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Rita Atik (MAR)
Sophia Intert (_GE)
6-3 6-2
R16Vitalia Stamat (3) (MDA)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Bye
R16Olivia Gram ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)
Mey Ayari (TUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)
Marija Semenistaja ()
6-2 6-2
R16Darya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Bye
R16Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
6-0 6-4
R16Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Bye