WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2021-09-06Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYexin Ma (2) (CHN)Aliona Falei ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAliona Falei ()Rina Saigo (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYexin Ma (2) (CHN)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRina Saigo (JPN)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAliona Falei ()Aunchisa Chanta (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (ARG)Ji-Hee Choi ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFYexin Ma (2) (CHN)Nana Kawagishi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)Milana Zhabrailova (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)Adithya Karunaratne (8) (SRI)7-6(6) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Aunchisa Chanta (THA)Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Aliona Falei ()Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)Dalayna Hewitt (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nana Kawagishi ()Jazmin Ortenzi (5) (ARG)1-6 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)Elena Milovanovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Milana Zhabrailova (WC) ()Anita Husaric (BIH)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (JPN)Maya Pitts (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (8) (SRI)Emma Van Poppel (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Aunchisa Chanta (THA)Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Yuka Hosoki (JPN)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Falei ()Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (7) (USA)Dayeon Back (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yukina Saigo (JPN)Sakura Hondo (3) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (5) (ARG)Margaux Komano (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nana Kawagishi ()Amal Gati (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Milovanovic (WC) (_SR)Hanna Vinahradava (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Elena Milovanovic (3) (_SR)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 3-6 10-5
SFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Martina Capurro Taborda (4) (ARG)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFElena Milovanovic (3) (_SR)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Nana Kawagishi ()
3-6 6-3 18-16
QFJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Aunchisa Chanta (THA)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (4) (ARG)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
6-0 6-4
QFElena Milovanovic (3) (_SR)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Aliona Falei (WC) ()
Nicole Poj (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFYuka Hosoki (JPN)
Nana Kawagishi ()
Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
w/o
R16Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Bye
R16Aunchisa Chanta (THA)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Shelby Prince ()
Milana Zhabrailova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (4) (ARG)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Arina Solomatina ()
Hanna Vinahradava ()
1-6 7-6(6) 10-3
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Emma Van Poppel (WC) ()
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
6-4 6-4
R16Aliona Falei (WC) ()
Nicole Poj (ARG)
Margaux Komano ()
Lola Marandel (FRA)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Elena Milovanovic (3) (_SR)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Maya Pitts ()
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Nana Kawagishi ()
Dayeon Back (KOR)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
6-2 3-6 11-9
R16Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Arianna Nepomuceno ()
Sarah Pang ()
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedHanna Piatrushka ()[H2H]
Q1UndecidedNicole Poj (ARG)[H2H]
Q1Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maya Pitts (q) ()Marija Semenistaja ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Emma Van Poppel (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)Amal Gati (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q2Hanna Piatrushka ()Sarah Pang ()4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Margaux Komano (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q2Nicole Poj (ARG)Alejandra Gutierrez (COL)4-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)w/o[H2H]
Q2Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)Shelby Prince ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maya Pitts (q) ()Ranim Rassil ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marija Semenistaja ()Elena Ecker ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Arianna Nepomuceno ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Van Poppel (LL) ()Khadija Ben Salem ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)Arina Solomatina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amal Gati (LL) ()Asma Ben Abdallah ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Piatrushka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Pang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Gutierrez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Poj (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shelby Prince ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Pitts (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ranim Rassil ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Ecker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Semenistaja ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Nepomuceno ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khadija Ben Salem ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Van Poppel (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asma Ben Abdallah ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amal Gati (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]