WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2021-08-23Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMoyuka Uchijima (2) (JPN)Jenna Defalco ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJenna Defalco ()Beatrice Ricci ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMoyuka Uchijima (2) (JPN)Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJenna Defalco ()Hina Inoue ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBeatrice Ricci ()Nana Kawagishi (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNoelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Himeno Sakatsume (3) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMoyuka Uchijima (2) (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jenna Defalco ()Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Hina Inoue ()Isabella Kruger (8) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Beatrice Ricci ()Beatrice Stagno (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Jazmin Ortenzi (5) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Himeno Sakatsume (3) (JPN)Dayeon Back (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (7) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Moyuka Uchijima (2) (JPN)Aliona Falei ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jenna Defalco ()Ingrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Elina Zakharova (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hina Inoue ()Asya Colombo (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Kruger (8) ()Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatrice Stagno (WC) ()Sakura Hondo (4) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Ricci ()Evita Ramirez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Humera Begum Shaik ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (5) (ARG)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Antonia Samudio (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()Alejandra Gutierrez (WC) (COL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayeon Back (KOR)Tara Malik (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Himeno Sakatsume (3) (JPN)Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (7) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Falei ()Brittany Collens (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (2) (JPN)Carson Branstine (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIngrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
6-2 6-0
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Himeno Sakatsume (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFSakura Hondo (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi (2) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
6-2 6-3
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Beatrice Ricci ()
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFHimeno Sakatsume (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
7-6(6) 6-2
QFSakura Hondo (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Ekaterina Reyngold (4) ()
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
w/o
QFJi-Hee Choi (2) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Nana Kawagishi ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Hina Inoue ()
Antonia Samudio (COL)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Beatrice Ricci ()
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)
Marne Dercksen ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Himeno Sakatsume (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Brittany Collens ()
Daniela Glanzer ()
6-2 6-3
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Tara Malik (WC) ()
Lina Qostal (MAR)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Asya Colombo (WC) ()
Beatrice Stagno ()
6-1 2-6 10-7
R16Ekaterina Reyngold (4) ()
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Nicole Poj (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Humera Begum Shaik ()
Nana Kawagishi ()
Marija Semenistaja (WC) ()
Emma Van Poppel ()
6-3 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi (2) ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Dayeon Back (KOR)
Hanna Vinahradava ()
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)Marne Dercksen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Selya Rakki ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Lina Qostal (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Brittany Collens (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Emma Van Poppel ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tara Malik (q) ()Aglaya Fedorova ()6-7(4) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)Zoe Hitt (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marne Dercksen ()Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Lea Magun (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Selya Rakki ()Hanna Vinahradava ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Hiba Heni ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lina Qostal (MAR)Nicole Poj (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brittany Collens (LL) ()Lina Soussi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Linda Ajimi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Van Poppel ()Selina Atay (_TU)2-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Aglaya Fedorova ()Wiem Boubaker ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Tara Malik (q) ()Marija Semenistaja ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuka Hosoki (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hitt (USA)Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marne Dercksen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nana Kawagishi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Magun (SUI)Chahd Berriri ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Selya Rakki ()Ons Boubaker ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Vinahradava ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hiba Heni ()Mayssa Ben Dhiab ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lina Qostal (MAR)Daniela Glanzer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Poj (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brittany Collens (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lina Soussi ()Asma Ben Abdallah ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Ajimi ()Ghalia Guizani ()4-6 7-5 14-12[H2H]
Q3Selina Atay (_TU)Nerea Errasti ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Van Poppel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wiem Boubaker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aglaya Fedorova ()Hanna Piatrushka ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tara Malik (q) ()Julia Traub ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marija Semenistaja ()ByeBye[H2H]