WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2021-07-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyumi Koshiishi (JPN)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFAyumi Koshiishi (JPN)Jessica Failla (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Failla (6) (USA)Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAyumi Koshiishi (JPN)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFAkvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Katarina Kozarov (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)Kristina Voznyak (q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jessica Failla (6) (USA)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Olga Helmi (3) (DEN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Beatrice Ricci ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Angelica Raggi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Voznyak (q) (UKR)Carolin Raschdorf (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Beatrice Laura Pirtac (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Failla (6) (USA)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (3) (DEN)Nadine Keller (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Humera Begum Shaik (WC) ()6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Aubane Droguet (7) ()1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Beatrice Ricci ()Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Elena Micic (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (5) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Katja Wiersholm (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Raveena Kingsley (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarina Kozarov (SRB)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-1 3-6 10-5
SFKatarina Kozarov (SRB)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Valerie Quiceno (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFAnastasia Nefedova (3) ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFHumera Begum Shaik ()
Valerie Quiceno (USA)
Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Federica Prati (ITA)
0-6 6-4 10-5
QFKatarina Kozarov (SRB)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
QFAnastasia Nefedova (3) ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)
Annali Olivelle ()
1-0 ret.
QFDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-3 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Humera Begum Shaik ()
Valerie Quiceno (USA)
Vineetha Mummadi (WC) ()
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
6-3 6-3
R16Jessica Failla (USA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (4) (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
6-4 0-6 10-7
R16Katarina Kozarov (SRB)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-7(5) 6-0 10-2
R16Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)
Annali Olivelle ()
Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Beatrice Ricci ()
6-4 6-3
R16Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Margaux Komano (WC) ()
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
6-4 6-0
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
6-1 6-4
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raveena Kingsley (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Nadine Keller (q) ()Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Voznyak (q) (UKR)Valerie Quiceno (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Anastasiya Kuparev ()6-1 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Gianna Pielet (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Astrid Cirotte ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Hiba Heni ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raveena Kingsley (q) (USA)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadine Keller (q) ()Smriti Bhasin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Voznyak (q) (UKR)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Valerie Quiceno (USA)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-2 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kuparev ()Wiem Boubaker ()4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Gianna Pielet (USA)Sophie Williams ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Margaux Komano ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Ambre Feder (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Astrid Cirotte ()Vineetha Mummadi ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dalayna Hewitt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hiba Heni ()Chahd Berriri ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Raveena Kingsley (q) (USA)Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadine Keller (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Smriti Bhasin ()Annali Olivelle ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Francesca Miglio ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Voznyak (q) (UKR)Michelle Dzjachangirova ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Valerie Quiceno (USA)Yana Maria Khadarovich ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darya Lebesheva (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)Amal Gati ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kuparev ()Margherita Trolese ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wiem Boubaker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Williams ()Daniela Macarena Lopez ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()Linda Ajimi ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katja Wiersholm (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambre Feder (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Aaliyah Hohmann ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vineetha Mummadi ()Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Astrid Cirotte ()ByeBye[H2H]