WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2020-01-13Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Muntean (FRA)Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)6-1 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFVictoria Muntean (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Oona Orpana (4) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Zeel Desai (IND)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Muntean (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMallaurie Noel (FRA)Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (4) (FIN)Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)Tereza Mihalikova (8) (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (IND)Alice Tubello (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Gabriella Taylor (3) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Elisa Andrea Camerano (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Nika Shytkouskaya (q) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Weronika Jasmina Forys (LL) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Alessia Tagliente (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (IND)Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Carola Cavelli (q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (8) (SVK)Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Karin Kennel (7) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (_CH)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (3) (GBR)Martyna Kubka ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (4) (FIN)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alice Tubello (6) (FRA)Darya Shauha (q) ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nika Shytkouskaya (q) (BLR)Perla Nieuwboer (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elisa Andrea Camerano (WC) (ITA)Sarah Lisa Aubertin (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
6-1 6-2
SFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFMallaurie Noel (FRA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
6-2 6-1
QFMallaurie Noel (FRA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
w/o
QFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Darja Suvirdjonkova ()
Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)
6-1 6-0
QFBojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
6-1 6-3
QFManon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Emily Morton (GBR)
Katie Morton ()
6-3 6-4
R16Emily Morton (GBR)
Katie Morton ()
Carola Cavelli (ITA)
Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)
7-6(12) 6-2
R16Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()
Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
Angelina Danukova ()
Darya Shauha ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Margaux Komano ()
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Darja Suvirdjonkova ()
Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (4) (KAZ)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-4 2-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Lisa Aubertin (q) ()Olympe Lancelot (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Margaux Komano ()6-4 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Darja Suvirdjonkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Weronika Jasmina Forys (LL) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carola Cavelli (q) (ITA)Katie Morton ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nika Shytkouskaya (q) (BLR)Angelina Danukova ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Emily Morton (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darya Shauha (q) ()Rania Azziz (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Danukova ()Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-7(4) 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah Lisa Aubertin (q) ()Amal Gati ()6-4 6-3[H2H]