WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2021-07-19Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDalayna Hewitt (USA)Ayumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDalayna Hewitt (USA)Solymar Colling (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFAyumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Tiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDalayna Hewitt (USA)Katja Wiersholm (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSolymar Colling (WC) ()Julia Riera (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAyumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (3) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Aubane Droguet (2WC) ()7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Anastasia Nefedova (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Alice Gillan (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Riera (ARG)Melis Yasar (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Solymar Colling (WC) ()Julie Belgraver (7) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Katarina Kozarov (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (3) (BEL)Nadine Keller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Emma Lene (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aubane Droguet (2WC) ()Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (1) ()Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Valeria Bhunu (q) ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Marie Villet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Federica Prati (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (ARG)Adithya Karunaratne (4) (SRI)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (SWE)Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Solymar Colling (WC) ()Polina Gubina (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (7) (NLD)Vineetha Mummadi (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Lara Pfeifer (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller ()Humera Begum Shaik (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (3) (BEL)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Zdena Safarova (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (FRA)Jade Bornay ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Mariana Drazic (CRO)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aubane Droguet (2WC) ()Giulia Morlet (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTiphanie Fiquet (2) (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
7-5 4-6 10-8
SFMariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Julia Riera (ARG)
Zdena Safarova ()
7-5 6-2
SFTiphanie Fiquet (2) (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Aubane Droguet ()
Giulia Morlet (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFMariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFJulia Riera (ARG)
Zdena Safarova ()
Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
7-5 6-3
QFAubane Droguet ()
Giulia Morlet (FRA)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFTiphanie Fiquet (2) (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Paula Ortega Redondo (WC) ()
Lexington Reed ()
6-3 6-2
R16Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)
Annali Olivelle ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
Adithya Karunaratne (4) (SRI)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
w/o
R16Julia Riera (ARG)
Zdena Safarova ()
Nadine Keller ()
Emma Lene (FRA)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Gianna Pielet (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Aubane Droguet ()
Giulia Morlet (FRA)
Ayumi Koshiishi (3) (JPN)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Paula Ortega Redondo (WC) ()
Lexington Reed ()
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Polina Gubina (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (2) (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Jade Bornay ()
Katarina Kozarov (SRB)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Astrid Cirotte ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Humera Begum Shaik (LL) ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Marianne Argyrokastriti (GRE)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Kristina Voznyak (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vineetha Mummadi (q) ()Sophie Williams ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Elizaveta Gavrilova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Astrid Cirotte ()Anastasiya Kuparev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Humera Begum Shaik (LL) ()Aaliyah Hohmann ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)Annali Olivelle ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marianne Argyrokastriti (GRE)Gianna Pielet (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Voznyak (UKR)Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Elena Micic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vineetha Mummadi (q) ()Valerie Quiceno (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Williams ()Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Bhunu (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Gavrilova ()Roua Limem ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kuparev ()Francesca Miglio ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Astrid Cirotte ()Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaliyah Hohmann ()Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Iuliia Iudenko ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()Lina Soussi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annali Olivelle ()Linda Ajimi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Estella Jaeger (GER)3-6 7-5 10-1[H2H]
Q3Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Ireni Lucia ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianne Argyrokastriti (GRE)Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Lexington Reed ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Voznyak (UKR)Paula Ortega Redondo ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Micic ()Amel Sammari ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vineetha Mummadi (q) ()Ambre Feder (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valerie Quiceno (USA)Carolin Raschdorf ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Chahd Berriri ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Williams ()Greta Medeghini ()6-4 6-3[H2H]