WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2021-07-12Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Julie Belgraver (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Solymar Colling (q) ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAyumi Koshiishi (JPN)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJulie Belgraver (NLD)Aubane Droguet (6) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFTiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Maria Kozyreva (WC) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Solymar Colling (q) ()Valeria Bhunu (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Anastasia Sysoeva ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Emma Lene (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Aubane Droguet (6) ()Gina Marie Dittmann (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Julie Belgraver (NLD)Julia Riera (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Kozyreva (WC) (RUS)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu (WC) ()Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Solymar Colling (q) ()Giulia Morlet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sysoeva ()Anaelle Leclercq ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Chiara Catini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Alice Gillan (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Paris Corley (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (FRA)Isabella Kruger (7) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aubane Droguet (6) ()Melis Yasar (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gina Marie Dittmann (WC) ()Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Stephanie Kent (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (NLD)Emma Davis (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (5) (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Francesca Curmi ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Jade Bornay ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Kozyreva (WC) (RUS)Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Ayumi Koshiishi (2) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Emma Davis (1) (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
6-4 6-0
SFAyumi Koshiishi (2) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Francesca Curmi ()
6-7(4) 6-1 10-5
QFEmma Davis (1) (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Katarina Kozarov (SRB)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
w/o
QFDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (4) (LAT)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
3-6 6-2 10-4
QFChiara Catini (ITA)
Francesca Curmi ()
Julie Belgraver (3) (NLD)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
7-6(5) 6-1
QFAyumi Koshiishi (2) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Emma Lene (WC) (FRA)
Lina Qostal (MAR)
6-3 6-0
R16Emma Davis (1) (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Katarina Kozarov (SRB)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (4) (LAT)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Solymar Colling ()
Gianna Pielet (USA)
6-0 3-6 13-11
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Marianne Argyrokastriti (WC) (GRE)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Chiara Catini (ITA)
Francesca Curmi ()
Estella Jaeger (GER)
Zdena Safarova ()
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Julie Belgraver (3) (NLD)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)
Annali Olivelle ()
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Emma Lene (WC) (FRA)
Lina Qostal (MAR)
Anaelle Leclercq ()
Giulia Morlet (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (2) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Lexington Reed ()
2-6 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paris Corley (q) (USA)Julia Klimovicz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Hibah Shaikh ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Solymar Colling (q) ()Alana Smith (USA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Melis Yasar (LL) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Andre Lukosiute (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Bornay ()Julia Klimovicz ()[H2H]
Q2Paris Corley (q) (USA)Emma Van Poppel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Ireni Lucia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hibah Shaikh ()Lara Pfeifer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alana Smith (USA)Margaux Komano ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Solymar Colling (q) ()Lexington Reed ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Yasar (LL) (SWE)Elena Micic ()6-3 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q2Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Marianne Argyrokastriti (GRE)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Chahd Berriri ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)Hanna Bougouffa ()6-7(4) 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Lukosiute (LL) ()Molly Helgesson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jade Bornay ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Klimovicz ()Marne Dercksen ()6-3 6-7(4) 13-11[H2H]
Q3Emma Van Poppel ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paris Corley (q) (USA)Zdena Safarova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Valerie Quiceno (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ireni Lucia ()Malaika Rapolu ()6-1 0-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer ()Lina Qostal (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hibah Shaikh ()Humera Begum Shaik ()4-6 7-5 19-17[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMargaux Komano ()[H2H]
Q3Alana Smith (USA)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)3-6 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q3Lexington Reed ()Annali Olivelle ()5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Solymar Colling (q) ()Polina Gubina (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melis Yasar (LL) (SWE)Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Micic ()Carolina Coletti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marianne Argyrokastriti (GRE)Vineetha Mummadi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chahd Berriri ()Roua Limem ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hanna Bougouffa ()Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (LL) (ITA)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)1-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Ambre Feder (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)Estella Jaeger (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Molly Helgesson (SWE)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute (LL) ()Greta Medeghini ()6-3 6-1[H2H]